Sold2020Set of 3 Framed Antique Moon & Celestial Chart PrintsSet of three framed space-related charts. These gorgeous framed charts show the moon, meteorites, and celestial globes. The illustrations are beautifully detailed with tiny stars and showers of light.See Sold Price
Sold2016Space Still Bank Lot Including Moon OrbitSpace Still Bank Lot Including Moon Orbit. Three rocket and space related still banks, the Astro rocket, Apollo capsule, and Jet savings bank. Jet needs cleaning, tallest Astro Guided Missile Rocket SSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3 OUTER SPACE/SCI-FI RELATED MODEL KITS.LOT OF THREE OUTER SPACE/SCI-FI RELATED MODEL KITS. LOT INCLUDES; ENTEX MESSAGE FROM SPACE STAR CRUISER LIABE MODEL KIT (BOX IS WORN). MPC STAR WARS RETURN OF THE JEDI SPEEDER BIKE, & POLAR LIGHTS STASee Sold Price
Sold2016Warehouse 13 Mercury 7 Space Jacket from "3…2…1"Vintage style jacket featuring a Mercury 7 space patch worn by Daniel Varley in the season three episode "3…2…1". Light and dark brown zip up jacket featuring attached Mercury 7, Space Control andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Of Space Related Reference Material Many By VonGroup Of Space Related Reference Material Many By Von Braun Including The History of Rocketry And Space Travel. Includes the following; Across the Space Frontier (No dust jacket), Conquest of the MoonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Exonumia: Space Medallic Art Collection (14Includes a total of 14 US Space-related bronze commemorative medals, including: Apollo 11-17 missions (seven medals; each approx 63mm; by Presidential Art Medals); Skylab 1-3 missions (three medals; eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of three decorative metal boxes including two tea3 (Three) decorative metal boxes, the first brass, on turned feet, with hinged lid and containing two tea canisters, with space for other tea related items, the second a silver plate, inverted bombe fSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Vintage German Submarine Hardcover Book LotThe following lot features three submarine books, all related to German U Boats. Night of the U-Boats, hard copy, dust jacket has been price clipped, by Paul Lund & Harry Ludlam, 1973, 197 pages. EnemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 10: Gilmore Gasoline Related Advertisements.A nice group of three framed Gilmore items including some business cards, a Gilmore Stadium Pit Pass and Gilmore window decal. Also included in this lot are three various sized jacket patches, pins, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolfo Pink & Gold Space Age Cocktail Suit, 1970's1970's cocktail evening suit consists of three pieces...jacket, skirt, top and coordinating cummerbund belt. Designed with a unique space age style fabric which looks like crumpled paper and is a shimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Saint Laurent Rive Gauche Items: Three Jackets & One Top, 1980sFour Saint Laurent Rive Gauche Items: Three Jackets & One Top, 1980s THE FIRST Pink, orange, black quilted collarless jacket with six button closure at the center front, long sleeves and padded shouldSee Sold Price
Sold2019Space-Related Autographs, Fabulous Dealers' Lot, 16Space Space-Related Autographs, Fabulous Dealers' Lot, 16 Pieces! A magnificent dealers' lot of space-related signed and inscribed photos, postal covers, and NASA and Soviet Cosmonaut memorabilia datiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 10: VARIOUS PLAYSKOOL LEGOLAND & FISHER PRICE SPACE RELATED FIGURES & VEHICLES.Look to be unused. Some carded and others in original boxes.Condition:(Very Good).Largest Box: 11 - 1/2" x 10 - 1/2" x 4 - 3/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE JACKETS & ONE CAPE, 1860- 18701 crocheted wool cape trimmed w/ inlaid black & heather grey patterned band & tassels, c. 1860, SH-SH 19", L 33", (2" repair back right SH, tiny-0.25" holes) good; 1 black jacket w/ white silk floralSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 3: Plastic Wind-Up & Battery Space Related Toys.First is a Irwin Man from Mars that works well, when wound guns go up and down, original bubble and rubber tip. Small battery-operated Jupiter robot with plastic remote control; remote control has somSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huge Collection of Space Related PatchesAn offering of more then 100 space related patches that cover the Apollo Program, Skylab, ASTP, Space Shuttle and Space Station programs. These are all in nearly new condition and come from space enthSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: German Tin Litho Space Related Toys.Both in original boxes. Boxes both marked "Made in Western Germany". There is a Stratocopter set that include hangar and satellite, which when in operation goes around tower. The second item is a SateSee Sold Price
Sold2022210 - Space Related DecalsA collection of 210 space related decals. These are mainly mission emblem decals but also there are special program decals. They are all in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHEONGSAM & THREE JACKETS, CHINA, 1930-1940sNavy silk crepe cheongsam, blue & red embroidery to edges, cuffs & neck, side closure, B 34", W 33", H 40", L 49", (couple chalk marks & fabric pulls) very good; 3 silk jackets: 1 silver w/ floral broSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: VARIOUS SPACE RELATED FIGURE SETS & ACCESSORIES.Includes Gumby Astronaut Costume on original card and Planet of the Apes Astronaut sealed on original card. Appears to have darkening to back of card. G.I. Joe Countdown Astronaut sealed on card and CSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF APPROX. 20: VARIOUS MICRONAUTS & OTHER SPACE RELATED ACCESSORIES.Four on original card. Includes an Action Adventure set, Acroyear Space Shuttles set, Galactic Warrior and approximately 16 various space plastic accessories in plastic bubbles. Looks to have come froSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED SPACE RELATED TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.There is a Magic Moon Express and a Space Traveling Monkey. Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest Box: 14 - 1/2" x 5" x 4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 5: Space Related Movie Poster & Lobby Cards.Small European movie poster for "Forbidden Planet" showing Robby the Robot carrying Anne Francis, which is framed. Also includes a lobby card from "Battle in Outer Space" a 1960 Columbia Pictures moviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Collection of Space Related International Stamps in BookA hard backed binder stamp book with a large quantity of Space related stamps from all around the world. There are numerous stamp blocks with some postmarked for the date of issue and dozens of indiviSee Sold Price
1818 AuctioneersA collection of 18ct and 9ct gold jewellery, comprising three horse related brooches marked 9ct, a£115
8 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdThree Vintage Action Force Space Force Action Figures Series 2 carded moc 1983 Palitoy,£100
11 hrs LeftElmwood'sA PEARL NECKLACE, BRACELET AND EAR JACKETS SET the necklace comprising a row of grey pearls accented£600
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | 2004 "In the Meantime" Solo Album Handwritten Working Tracklist$150