Sold20162-JAPAN TIN TOY BUSESNice lot with 14" Continental Trailways Bus, friction not working wit some bending in front, along with a 11" Golden Arrow Express battery operated bus, not working when tested. Both have nice brightSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Battery-Operated Stop and Go Passenger Bus Toy.(Yonezawa/Rosko, 1960s) A battery-operated stop-and-go passenger bus tin toy made in Japan. When the red button on the roof of the G.M. Coach bus is pressed, the toy stops automatically opens and closSee Sold Price
Sold2021YONEZAWA RCA VICTOR NBC BUS TIN TOYYONEZAWA RCA VICTOR NBC BUS TIN TOYJapan, 1950s. Tin battery-operated bus with moving camera man and inset tv. 6.5" height, 9" lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toys (3), all tin litho, Standard Oil Fuel Truck-Japan,Toys (3), all tin litho, Standard Oil Fuel Truck-Japan, battery-operated Greyhound Bus-Japan & friction Continental Trailways Bus, all VG+ cond, up to 9"L.See Sold Price
Sold20248 TOY BUSESlitho tin, SSS Greyhound Bus, 6", Daiya Greyhound Bus, 6", Japanese Greyhound, 6 1/2", Continental Trailways, 6 1/2", Japanese Greyhound, battery operated, working, 7 1/4", Japanese Trailways, 6 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Tin-Toy Airplanes and Helicopters, c. 1960-70Japanese Tin-Toy Airplanes and Helicopters, c. 1960-70 Lithographed tin, battery-operated, spring-driven or friction drive. 1) Flying Bus Vertol 107, made by Modern Toys, length 16 ½ in. - 2) CessnaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of battery operated and tin toysCollection of battery operated and tin friction toys, in the original boxes, to include three Grand-pa Car, San Francisco Cable car, London Double Decker Bus, and Antique Cadillac, together with a 191See Sold Price
Sold2024Buddy L Bus, Marx Tractor, Mar Line Boat TransportBuddy L pressed steel Greyhound bus wind-up toy with battery operated lights, length 16 1/2", sold with a Line Mar Boat Transport, length 11", Marx tin litho tractor and trailer, Haji Japan tin lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALPS Battery Operated Sightseeing Bus #6026Made by ALPS in Japan. Tin. 13 1/2 inches long. With original box, but has tape repairs. Very Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Radicon Bus In Box.Includes scarce original box with nice colored graphics, made by Modern Toys, Japan. Remote control system is very similar to the Radicon Robot. Includes original antenna and remote control box. Box hSee Sold Price
Sold2024FANTASTIC JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED SPACE SIGHT SEEING BUS IN ORIGINAL BOXOriginal box is extremely difficult to find. Made by Modern Toys Japan. Great color lithography on box. Shows people in space helmets being guided through space on a tour. Box has some slight wavinessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tin Toy Battery Operated made in China 'Universe Car' 10" longTin Toy Battery Operated made in China 'Universe Car' 10" longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage R-1 Robot Tin Toy Battery Operated 2000 Rocket USA - Brand New in BoxVintage R-1 Robot Tin Toy Battery Operated 2000 Rocket USA - Brand New in Box. This Rocket R-1 Battery Operated Robot Toy is Brand New in the Box. Never played with. Only taken out of box for the pictSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tin Toy Battery Operated Train LocomotiveVintage Tin Toy Battery Operated Train Locomotive Condition: untestedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tin Toy Battery Operated Bunny RabbitVintage Tin Toy Mechanical Battery Operated Bunny Rabbit in a rocking chair Condition: untested . Fur has some dirt and other signs of wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tin Toys - Battery Operated & Wind Uptractor, Charley Weaver, piano, etc. Untested, missing parts to someSee Sold Price
Sold2023Distler Magierus LKW 9000Tin toy, battery operated, function tested, large assembly box, hand painted, red-grey, 60ies, Made in Germany, 50 cm, very good condition, original box, complete, very rareBlechspielzeug, Batterie-AnSee Sold Price
Sold2015944. Susie the Cashier Bear. Japan, Linemar, ca. 1950.944. Susie the Cashier Bear. Japan, Linemar, ca. 1950. Litho tin toy, battery operated. 6 x 5 x 9”. Paint wear at base. Working.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique & Very Rare Japan Jaguar X-77 Tank Daiya Tin Toy 10"L x 4"H x 4.25"WAntique & Very Rare Japan Jaguar X-77 Tank Daiya Tin ToyAntique & Very Rare Japan Jaguar X-77 Tank Daiya Tin Toy, battery operated.10"L x 4"H x 4.25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Fighter Tomcat F-14 & Helicopter Wind Up Boxed ToysTin Fighter Tomcat F-14 & Helicopter Wind Up Boxed Toys. Early Red China tin toys. Battery operated working F-14 jet in the box and Clockwork Helicopter. Jet is about mint, helicopter has tape on oneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Tin Toy Rocky Battery Operateduntested, litho has some very light scratches on body, head is vinyl, body is tinSee Sold Price
Sold20221969 Silver Mountain 3525 ExpressTin Train Toy Battery Operated - IN ORIGINAL BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Tin ToysLot of 2 Tin Toys including Battery Operated Western Train Made in Japan measuring 6.5" tall x 12" - Battery cover will not stay shut and Contemporary Covap Steam Roller measuring 6" tall x 7" wide. ASee Sold Price
Sold2019tin toy, Japan, Polzeiauto, battery-operated, 24 cm, 1tin toy, Japan, Polzeiauto, battery-operated, 24 cm, 1 MG, battery-operated, base plate with patch of rust , 1 headlight missing, rusty battery compartment , 1 motorcyclist, TIPP&CO, 1 Go-boxSee Sold Price