Sold2021Painting, Tom LieberTom Lieber (American, b. 1949), "Caldron," 1992, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 88"h x 78"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Lieber (born 1949)Tom Lieber (born 1949) From Beneath, 1994 Acrylic on canvas Signed, titled and dated on verso 44 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Lieber (b.1949), oil on canvas.Tom Lieber (b.1949), oil on canvas. Measures 41" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1987 painting on paper W. 15Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), W. 15, 1987, oil and mixed media on paper, 44 x 30.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Lieber ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) 1986 OilTom Lieber (b.1949 American) ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) 1986 Oil on Paper 42''x82'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Gallery UV framing 48''x88''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Lieber, Work on PaperTom Lieber, (American, b. 1949), "For El Salvador," 1983, gouache on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, pencil signed and titled verso, sheet (unframed): 29.5"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Lieber, (2) paintings, ex Wolf KahnTom Lieber, (2) paintings, ex Wolf Kahn, Tom Lieber (American, b. 1949), Untitled abstracts on heavy hand-made paper, each signed "t l" and dated, the smaller 1986, the larger, 1983, loose and unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1987 painting on paper #10Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #10, 1987, oil and mixed media on paper, 44 x 30.25 inches, signed and dated lower right, Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Lieber (b. 1949)Tom Lieber (b. 1949)"Untitled #10," 2007Watercolor on paperSigned and dated in pencil lower center: Tom Lieber; titled versoSheet: 14" H x 10.25" W"Watercolor #9," 2007WaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1987 Untitled #4 painting on paperLieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), Untitled (W. 4), 1987, oil on paper, 22.5 x 30.25 inches, signed and dated lower right in pencil , Provenance: Gardner Tullis Workshop and Atelier.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper #6Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #6, 1986, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1987 Abstract painting on paperLieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), Untitled (W. 2), 1987, oil on paper, 44 x 30.25 inches, signed and dated lower right in pencil , Provenance: acquired from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber (b. 1949) CaliforniaUNTITLED, 1986 monotype on paper, initialed and dated lower right, 23 x 30 ½”, frame 32 ½ x 40 ½” with glass. Provenance: Tortue Gallery Santa Monica.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper #11-7Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #11 -7, 1986, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1987 painting on paper W-2Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), W.2, 1987, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper #11-1Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #11-1, 1986, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper GTW TL SB 15 #4, 1986Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW TL SB 15 #4, 1986 , oil and mixed media on paper, 30.5 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Lieber (b. 1949), "Untitled #3" and "Untitled #7," Watercolors on paper, Each framed underTom Lieber (b. 1949)Two works:"Untitled #3," 2007 Watercolor on paperSigned and dated in pencil in the lower edge, at center: Tom Lieber; titled in pencil, verso; titled again on a typed labSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Holland Abstract 1988 Monotype SignedHolland, Tom (American, b. 1936), Untitled Abstract, 1988, monoprint, pencil signed and dated along the bottom, image area measures 10 x 18 inches, full sheet measures 22.25 x 30 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Huanghuali Style Arm ChairsPair of Huanghuali Emperor's /Palace style arm chairs, rare Vietnam wood (Flowering pear wood) 38.25" at the highest point of the chair, seat measures 24.5" x 19.5, hollowed out, intricately carved cuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Aaron Willard Weight Driven Shelf ClockAntique Aaron Willard Weight Driven Shelf Clock, 9" signed painted metal dial, brass movement, 2 wight driven, Mahogany case with wood inlay on door & bottom panel, frass finial on top, Rare clock, 30See Sold Price
Sold2018Steinway L Grand PianoBeautiful mahogany case living room grand piano, 5 foot 10 1/2 inch length, serial number 496950, plays beautifully, purchased from Steinway and sons New York, New York. The piano was made in the SteiSee Sold Price
2019Fabulous Leaded Glass Floor LampFabulous Leaded Glass Floor Lamp w/ Floral Domical shade on a supurb bronze Tripod base w/ dolphins & shells. Shade has outstanding floral colors of deep blues, purples, pinks with green vertical leavSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Aaron Willard Shelf ClockAntique Aaron Willard Boston Shelf Clock, 7" signed painted metal dial, Aaron Willard signed bottom, 8 day time only weight driven brass movement , Mahogany case, slight cracking and chipping veneer,See Sold Price
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateElvis Presley & Colonel Tom Parker Signed Guitar Photo Frame 46 x 36 x 8$60(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAutograph Scrapbook Classic Hollywood Celebrities Dean Martin Ginger Rogers Tom Grant The Lone$20(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsGucci | Tom Ford Era Fall 2003 Ready to Wear Black Suede Shearling Jacket$300(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateTom Petty/Stevie Nicks "Stop Draggin My Heart Around" Guitar Photo Frame 42 x 40 x 8$250(3 bids)