Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Me - May 2019 Lithograph printed in black and blue, 2020, on So...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Me - May 2019 Lithograph printed in black and blue, 2020, on Somerset velvet, signed, titled, dated and numbered 31/50 in pencil, printed by Counter Studio, Margate, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024§ TRACEY EMIN C.B.E., R.A. (BRITISH 1963-)TRACEY EMIN C.B.E., R.A. (BRITISH 1963-) I THINK OF YOU, 2014 signed, dated and numbered 13/100 in pencil (lower right), titled (lower left), lithograph on Somerset wove paper.Published by Counter EdiSee Sold Price
SoldDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) I Promise to Love You - Napkin (Pink and Blue) Embroidered...Dame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) I Promise to Love You - Napkin (Pink and Blue) Embroidered linen napkin in pink and blue thread, 2015, signed, dated and inscribed 'with you in mind' in black inkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tracey Emin (b.1953) Monoprint on Paper & BookTitle: Willow, signed and dated "Tracey Emin 1997" lower right monoprint on paper. 22.5h x 31.5w in. framed 27h x 36w in. Executed in 1997, this work is unique. Willow is Tim and Tama's daughter. InclSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tracey Emin (born 1963) If you say so, 1999Tracey Emin (born 1963) If you say so, 1999 signed, titled and dated in pencil monoprint 29.5 x 42cm (11 5/8 x 16 9/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Heart Is With You Always - Napkin (Pink and Blue) Embroidere...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Heart Is With You Always - Napkin (Pink and Blue) Embroidered thread in pink and blue, 2015, on linen napkin, signed, dated and inscribed 'with you in mind' in blacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Heart Is With You Always - Napkin (Pink and Red) Embroidered...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Heart Is With You Always - Napkin (Pink and Red) Embroidered linen handkerchief, 2014, signed and inscribed 'With you in mind' in ink on attached tag, from the editSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tracey Emin: International WomanTracey EminInternational Woman Longchamp executed 2004 Model no. Le Pliage Valise, from the edition of 200 Suitcase of cotton canvas, leather trimmings, and patchwork 14.5" x 19" x 7" (as illustrated)See Sold Price
Sold2018Tracey Emin Signed Limited 141/200Tracey Emin, Exploration of the Soul. Published: London Self published, 1994. First edition, first impression. Edition of 141/200. Inscribed by the artist "I wanted this to be the truth, Tracey Emin 1See Sold Price
Sold2022§ TRACEY EMIN C.B.E., R.A. (BRITISH 1963-) I PROMISE TO LOVE YOU - 2014§ TRACEY EMIN C.B.E., R.A. (BRITISH 1963-) I PROMISE TO LOVE YOU - 2014 Off-set lithograph on silk finish paper, from the edition of 500, signed and dated in silver ink, in original 'Emin InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) About to Fly Polymer gravure etching printed in blue with plate...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) About to Fly Polymer gravure etching printed in blue with plate tone, 2014, on Somerset wove, signed, titled, dated and numbered 156/200 in pencil, published by Emin ISee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Tracey Emin (b. 1963) Be Faithful To Your Dreamsδ Tracey Emin (b. 1963)Be Faithful To Your DreamsEmbroidered cotton handkerchief, 1999, published by Momart, London, within the original plastic packaging, overall 406 x 406mm (16 x 16in)δ TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Heart Is With You Always - Napkin (Pink and Red) Embroidered...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Heart Is With You Always - Napkin (Pink and Red) Embroidered linen handkerchief, 2014, signed and inscribed 'With you in mind' in ink on attached tag, from the editSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Tracey Emin (b.1963) Be Faithful to your dreamsδ Tracey Emin (b.1963)Be Faithful to your dreamsEmbroidered cotton handkerchief, 1999, published by Momart, London, within the original plastic packaging, overall 406 x 406mm (16 x 16in) (unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Tracey X Tracey Screenprint in blue with red fabric stitching, ...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Tracey X Tracey Screenprint in blue with red fabric stitching, 2005, on calico, signed, titled, dated and numbered 109/200 in pencil, published by Counter Editions, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tracey Emin (b.1963) - Original drawings for 'Everybodytwo monoprints drawn as the original designs for 'Everybody needs a place to think', 2002, each signed and dated verso, each on wove paper, the full sheets, overall sheet size 590 x 420 mm (23 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Favourite Little Bird Offset lithograph printed in colours, ...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Favourite Little Bird Offset lithograph printed in colours, 2014, on glossy wove, signed and dated in silver ink, from the edition of 500, published by Emin InternaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Untitled Woodcut printed in black, 1986, on wove, with margins,...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Untitled Woodcut printed in black, 1986, on wove, with margins, 374 x 170mm (14 6/8 x 6 6/8in)(I) Footnotes: Provenance Gifted by the artist to the present owner on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Insane Reflection Screenprint with fabric flower and hand stitc...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Insane Reflection Screenprint with fabric flower and hand stitched line, 2006, on cotton, signed, titled, dated and numbered 42/200 in pencil, published by Counter EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) But Yea Polymer gravure etching, 2008, on wove, signed, titled,...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) But Yea Polymer gravure etching, 2008, on wove, signed, titled, dated and numbered 172/200 in pencil, the full sheet, 425 x 330mm (16 3/4 x 13in)(SH) This lot is subjeSee Sold Price
2018Watercolor, Attributed to Tracey EminUntitled watercolor, 16.5h x 13w in. framed 23h x 19.5w in. Other piece in this sale is called Willow by Tracey Emin who is Tim and Tama's daughter. No signature.See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Tracey Emin (b. 1963) More Margate - More Pastδ Tracey Emin (b. 1963)More Margate - More PastLithograph, 2006, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered from the edition of 60, as included in the portfolio In the Darkest Hour There May BeSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTracey Emin (1963 London - lives and works in Margate), 'Tattoo', 2002€600
BonhamsDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Saying Goodbye Polymer gravure in blue, 2018, on Somerset ...£950(9 bids)
BonhamsDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) I Promise to Love You Offset lithographic poster in colour...£700
BonhamsDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) I Promise to Love You - Napkin (Pink and Blue) Embroidered...£1,000(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersRay Tracey Navajo Sterling Silver Lapis & Turquoise Broken Arrow Pendant Brooch$80(2 bids)
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsI Want To Dive Into Your Ocean (Diptych) Limited Edition Lithograph (62" x 21") by Wyland and Tracey$260
2024Robinhood AuctionsRobert Blue (1946-1998), "Tracey" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter ofSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Blue (1946-1998), "Tracey" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$300
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures24.5" x 30" Limited Edition Metallic Upnmultoqsip By Tracey Framed Picture$300
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(5) 1990s-2000s Assorted Classic Movie Models-MIB-NOS$80(2 bids)