Sold2023Tucker Smith "Hay Sled" Signed LithographArtist: Tucker Smith Title: Hay Sled Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 19/1000 Art Dimensions: 16 H x 20 W inches ARTIST BIO: Tucker Smith, b. 194See Sold Price
Sold2023Tucker Smith "First Light" Signed LithographArtist: Tucker Smith Title: First Light Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 23/1000 Art Dimensions: 19 H x 29 W inches ARTIST BIO: Tucker Smith, b.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tucker Smith "A Break" Signed Litho LEArtist: Tucker Smith Title: A Break Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 23/1000 Art Dimensions: 19.5 H x 28.5 W inches ARTIST BIO: Tucker Smith, b.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tucker Smith (b. 1940) Goats of Norway, 2004Tucker Smith (b. 1940) Goats of Norway, 2004 oil on canvas 20 x 24 inches 25 5 x 29.5 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: Tucker Smith 04 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAUNE QUICK-TO-SEE SMITH (NATIVE AMERICAN, B. 1940)"El Morro." Color lithograph. Signed, titled, and numbered in pencil. 30 1/8 x 22 1/4 in. The Tamarind Institute and the artist's blind stamps are on the lower left. Reference: New Mexico Museum of ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Charles Smith (American/Louisiana, b. 1940)Dr. Charles Smith (American/Louisiana, b. 1940), "Skillet Head", paint and concrete, unsigned, h. 12 1/2 in., w. 8 in., d. 9 1/2 in. Provenance: Collection of Charles and Susan Gillam, New Orleans, LASee Sold Price
Sold2022Pat Steir (American, b. 1940) Kweilin Dreaming 19 & 24 (a pair of works), 1989Pat Steir (American, b. 1940) Kweilin Dreaming 19 & 24 (a pair of works), 1989 woodblock with handcoloring each signed, titled, and dated in pencil Largest: 26 1/2 x 33 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024AGNESE UDINOTTI (B.1940) BRUTALIST METAL RELIEF SCULPTURE, CROWDED ROOMBrutalist patinated steel relief sculpture, A Crowded Room, signed verso Udinotti (Agnese Udinotti, Greek/ American, b.1940), dated [19]70, approx 16.5"h, 23"w, 10.25lbs See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Holbrook (American, B. 1940) Pinion andPeter Holbrook (American, B. 1940) Pinion and Grandview. Oil on canvas, signed and dated '09 LL. Signed, titled, and dated en verso Canvas: 18" x 27" Frame: 19.5" x 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pat Steir, (American, b. 1940), Composition in Yellow,Pat Steir (American, b. 1940) Composition in Yellow, 1999 screenprint and lithograph signed and inscribed LP3 in pencil 19 1/4 x 19 1/2 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold2021Susan Kliewer (American, b. 1940) Silence, editionSusan Kliewer (American, b. 1940) Silence, edition 34/35, 1991 bronze signed Susan Kliewer, numbered and dated (base) height 19 x length 16 x width 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024KIKI SMITH (American b. 1954) A PRINT, "Untitled," 2003,KIKI SMITH (American b. 1954) A PRINT, "Untitled," 2003, rubber stamp on paper, signed and dated in pencil L/C, "Kiki Smith / 2003;" 8" x 11 3/4", framed 16" x 19 3/4". Provenance: Collection of DeborSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN SNYDER, (American, b. 1940), Untitled (Notes)JOAN SNYDER (American, b. 1940)Untitled (Notes)pencil on papersigned JSnyder lower right17 1/2 x 11 3/4 in., frame: 19 3/4 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN RICHARDSON (American b. 1940) A PAINTING, "BlackJEAN RICHARDSON (American b. 1940) A PAINTING, "Black Sky," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 29 1/2" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2016Edward Baynard (American, b 1940), watercolor, Pears inEdward Baynard (American, b 1940), watercolor, Pears in a Bowl, monogrammed lower right, 19" x 24 1/2" sight, 21-1/4" x 26" overall , Property from the Estate of Daniel Dietrich, IISee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES ARTHUR TURNER (American b. 1940) A HAND COLOREDCHARLES ARTHUR TURNER (American b. 1940) A HAND COLORED ENGRAVING, "Earth Riddle," on paper, numbered 9/10, signed L/R. 19" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023GARY BOWER (American b. 1940)Untitled Vase I watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 1982 framed 29 x 19 inches image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Pearson, (American, b. 1940), Circle SectionJohn Pearson (American, b. 1940) Circle Section Series, 1984 silkscreen signed, titled and dated in pencil Sheet: 19 x 24 3/4 inches. Estimate $50-70See Sold Price
2022Shirley THOMSON-SMITH: "Seated Woman" - BronzeShirley Thomson-Smith (American, b. 1929) bronze sculpture titled "Seated Woman", on wood base. Signed and dated to base. [Sculpture: 19 3/4" H x 17 1/4" W x 23 1/4" D; Overall: 23" H]. A few marks anSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Lowe Oil on Canvas "Top Sail Schooner DepartingWilliam Lowe (American b. 1940) Oil on Canvas "Top Sail Schooner Departing Under Full Sail Nantucket", depicted rounding Brant Point, Nantucket, signed lower right "William Lowe ASMA" 13.5 in. x 19.5See Sold Price
SoldMoe Brooker (American, b. 1940) From Somewhere Back in My Long Ago, 1979Moe Brooker (American, b. 1940) From Somewhere Back in My Long Ago, 1979 pastel on paper signed Booker and dated (lower right); titled (verso) 27 3/8 x 19 3/4 inches. Property from a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor, Suzy SmithSuzy Smith (American, b. 1956), Still Life with Plums, watercolor, signed lower left, sight: 13.5"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 22"h x 26.5"w. Provenance: Nestlé Dreyer's Ice Cream Company CorporatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Pat SteirPat Steir (American, b. 1940), "Kyoto Chrysanthemum," 1982, woodblock print, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 7/200, image: 14.25"h x 20.25"w, overall (with frame): 19.5"h x 24.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rosan "Bacchanal" Bronze Sculpture, 1987Rosan (Costa Rican/American, b. 1940), "Bacchanal", Bronze Sculpture, 1987, signed to underside of shawl "c. Rosan 1987" and numbered " 54/300" to base. 19.75" H x 17.5" W x 8.5" D. Keywords: Figure,See Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySusan Kliewer (American, b.1940) 'Jake's New Blanket' Bronze Sculpture$500
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CARL J. SMITH (American/Texas b. 1928) A PAINTING, "Springtime on the Bell," 20TH CENTURY$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES ARTHUR TURNER (American/Texas b. 1940) A PAINTING, "A Madman's Dream," 20TH CENTURY$125(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHRISTOPHER SMITH (American b. 1958) FOURTEEN SCULPTURES, "Perfectly Naked," 2008$1,000
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MATT SMITH (American b. 1960) A PAINTING, "More Snow Coming,” 2002$300
21 hrs LeftAGOPBMimi Gross Grooms (American, b.1940) NYC Cars and People, Wood Assemblage with Paint, Signed and$150(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftAGOPBMimi Gross Grooms (American, b.1940), Jewish Orthodox Scholar, Aluminum and Paint Assemblage,$125