Sold2022(OTTOMAN EMPIRE.) Pierre Lapie. Carte Generale de la Turquie d'Europe en XV Feuilles.(OTTOMAN EMPIRE.) Pierre Lapie. Carte Generale de la Turquie d'Europe en XV Feuilles. Enormous engraved map of western Turkey, Greece, and the Balkan Peninsula. 6 parts, approximately 78½x70 inchSee Sold Price
SoldEpée ottomane en acier et argent (yataghan), Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-...Epée ottomane en acier et argent (yataghan), Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XIXe siècle An Ottoman silver-mounted steel sword (yataghan) with French hilt, Turkey and France, 1See Sold Price
SoldDeux épées Ottomanes en acier damasquiné argent (yataghans), Turquie XIXe siè...Deux épées Ottomanes en acier damasquiné argent (yataghans), Turquie XIXe siècle Two Ottoman silver-damascened steel swords (yataghans), Turkey, 19th Century the first with single-See Sold Price
Sold2022(MIDDLE EAST.) Pierre Lapie. Carte de la Turquie d'Asie, de la Perse, de l'Afghanistan, du(MIDDLE EAST.) Pierre Lapie. Carte de la Turquie d'Asie, de la Perse, de l'Afghanistan, du Belouchistan et de la Grande Boukharie; avec une Partie des Etats Voisins. Large engraved case map of modern-See Sold Price
Sold2015A FRAMED MAP, PERSE TURQUIE, ASIATIQ ET ARABIE, 1766,A FRAMED MAP, PERSE TURQUIE, ASIATIQ ET ARABIE, 1766, hand colored. 11" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Corn.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) Le Maïs ou Blé de Turquie, apprécié sousCorn.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) Le Maïs ou Blé de Turquie, apprécié sous tous ses rapports ; mémoire couronné, le 24 août 1784, par l'Académie Royale des sSee Sold Price
Sold2017SONNINI, Carlo Nicola. Voyage en Grece et en Turquie.SONNINI, Carlo Nicola. Voyage en Grece et en Turquie. Parigi:Buisson, 1801. 2 volumi in 8vo (fioriture). Bella legatura del tempo in pieno vitello con decorazioni in oro al dorso.See Sold Price
Sold20241692 Peeters Map of Turkey in Asia with Holy Land -- Turquie en AsieTitle: 1692 Peeters Map of Turkey in Asia with Holy Land -- Turquie en AsieCartographer: J PeetersYear / Place: 1692, AntwerpMap Dimension (in.): 5.2 X 5.9 in.This is an excellent map shows the TurkisSee Sold Price
Sold2019TURKEY IN EUROPE. Greece & The Balkans. 'Turquie enTITLE OF THE MAP: 'Turquie en Europe' The European part of the Turkish (Ottoman) Empire in the Balkans and modern day Greece DATE PRINTED: 1683 IMAGE SIZE: Approx Overall page size 13 x 21cm approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turquie d’Europe. Turkey in Europe. Greece & the Balkans. BONNE 1788 old mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: Turquie d’Europe [Turkey in Europe] DATE PRINTED: 1788 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 24.5 x 36.0cm, 9.5 x 14.25 inches (Large); Please note that this is a folding map. TYPE: Antique 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Turquie d’Europe. Turkey in Europe. Greece & the Balkans. BONNE 1790 old mapTitle: Turquie d’Europe. Turkey in Europe. Greece & the Balkans. BONNE 1790 old map Description: Turquie d’Europe [Turkey in Europe] by Rigobert Bonne (1790). Antique 18th century copperplate map,See Sold Price
Sold2023Epée ottomane en acier à poignée en ivoire marin serti de corail (yataghan), Turq...Epée ottomane en acier à poignée en ivoire marin serti de corail (yataghan), Turquie circa 1800 An Ottoman walrus ivory-hilted coral-set steel sword (yataghan), Turkey, circa 1800 the sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726) French. "Carte de LaGuillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726) French. "Carte de La Turquie, de L'Arabie et de la Perse", Map, 18.75" x 24.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021KirsehirTapis de Turquie Kirsehir, laine sur laine. Fin XIXe Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont 122 X 183cm - 48 X 72'' English Description Turkish Kisehir rug, wool on wool. Circa 1890. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Art Exhibition Posters. Lot of 20 Posters.French Art Exhibition Posters. Lot of 20 Posters. V.p., ca. 1960s. Artists and exhibitions include Tresors de la Peinture Espagnole, Tresors Archeologiques de la Turquie, Besancoz le plus Ancien MuseeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heude, William Voyage de la Côte de Malabar aHeude, William Voyage de la Côte de Malabar a Constantinople, par le Golf Persique, l'arabie, la Mésopotamie, le Kourdistan et la Turquie d'Asie, fait en 1817. Mit 6 handkolorierten gestocheSee Sold Price
SoldUn bougeoir Ottoman et une aiguière Qajar en cuivre étamé, et deux gobelets ghali...Un bougeoir Ottoman et une aiguière Qajar en cuivre étamé, et deux gobelets ghalian Qajar en acier damasquiné or, Turquie et Perse XIXe siècle An Ottoman tinned-copper candlesSee Sold Price
Sold2017De L'isle, Map of ArabiaCarte du la Turquie de l'Arabie et du la Perse... Guillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726). Engraved map with hand color in outline. Paris, 1780. 21 1/2 x 27 3/4 inches sheet. This is a foundational map and maSee Sold Price
Sold2024DURAND-BRAGER, Jean-Baptiste Henri (1814-1879)Description française: DURAND-BRAGER, Jean-Baptiste Henri (1814-1879) Sans titre - Ville de Turquie Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: B. Durand Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
2019Middle East and Eastern Mediterranean.- De L'IsleMiddle East and Eastern Mediterranean.- De L'Isle (Guillaume) Carte de la Turquie de L'Arabie et de la Perse, map of the Ottoman Empire stretching from the Balkans through present-day Turkmenistan inSee Sold Price
Sold2018[JAILLOT] MAP OF HUNGARY & SURROUNDINGS'Le Royaume De Hongrie Et Les Estats qui en ont este sujets....La Partie Septentrionale De La Turquie en Europe, by Alexis-Hubert Jaillot (ca. 1632-1712) and Guillaume Sanson (1633-1703), engraving wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Greece.- Central Europe.- Dufour (Auguste-Henri) CarteGreece.- Central Europe.- Dufour (Auguste-Henri) Carte physique, politique & comparee de la Turquie d'Europe, large folding map in two sections, showing from modern-day south-western Ukraine south toSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOUBERT _x0096_ MORNAND, Felix. Tableau Historique,JOUBERT _x0096_ MORNAND, Felix. Tableau Historique, Politique et Pittoresque de la Turquie et de la Russie. Parigi: Paulin et le Chevalier, 1854. Vol. in folio, con belle illustrazioni anche a tutta pSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSARABIA. LALLEMAND - LAPIE. Carte de la Turquie d’Asie, de la Perse, de l’Afghanistan et€250
2 days LeftJasper521730 LETTERS FROM A TURKISH IN PARIS French LETTRES D'UNE TURQUE A PARIS antique$160