Sold2022TWO ROYAL DOULTON STONEWARE TEASETS. Largest 19 cm wide. (7)TWO ROYAL DOULTON STONEWARE TEASETS. Largest 19 cm wide. (7)See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Tea SetAn early 20th century Royal Doulton porcelain tea set. Includes a teapot, cup, two saucers, creamer and sugar with polychrome Bird of Paradise and insect decoration. Printed marks in Green. Some surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Worcester Tea SetA turn of the century Royal Worcester porcelain tea set for two. Includes a teapot and milk jug with underplates, creamer, sugar, covered waste bowl, two cups and saucers, with hand-painted Chinese laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Tuscan Tea SetAn early 20th century Royal Tuscan "Love in the Mist" pattern porcelain tea set for two. Includes a teapot with underplate, creamer, sugar, two tea cups and saucers with floral decoration on a Pink grSee Sold Price
Sold2017Minton, Limoges and Royal Copenhagen Tea SetIncludes one Minton tea pot, two Limoges demitasse cup and saucers and one Royal Copenhagen demitasse cup and saucer. Estimate $300 - $400. Starting bid $20.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Art Pottery, Glassware and Silver ItemsAssorted lot of glass, art pottery, and silver items including Hull 3 pc. tea set and two vases, 3 Royal Crown Derby Imari porcelain animals, two EAPG syrup pitchers, cut glass decanter, pair of sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROYAL BAYREUTH CHILDS TEA SET + 2 OTHERS C 1900ROYAL BAYREUTH CHILDS TEA SET + 2 OTHERS C 1900 Tea pot H 4.5". Creamer H 2.5". Large sugar with no lid and creamer. Two pieces. Motif of children.From the estate of Marie Buckerfield, Rochester HillsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mrs. Apple DBH47 - Brambly Hedge Royal Doulton FigurineStyle Two. Blue and white striped dress; white apron; green tea set. Royal Doulton backstamp. #royaldoulton #bramblyhedge Artist: Martyn Alcock Issued: 2002 - 2002 Dimensions: 4"H Manufacturer: RoyalSee Sold Price
Sold202252 pcs Royal Crown Derby Traditional Imari Coffee/Tea SetFifty-two (52) piece Royal Crown Derby Traditional Imari pattern coffee or tea set, including one (1) coffeepot with lid, one (1) creamer, one (1) open sugar bowl, one (1) salt shaker, one (1) pepperSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8) piece Royal Crown Derby porcelain tea setwith tray, 19th century, Imari pattern with gold gilt highlights, 5 1/2" high tea pot, 3 3/4" high covered sugar bowl, 3 1/4" high creamer, two 2 1/4" high cups, two 5" diameter saucers, 19" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024SIXTEEN PCS ROYAL COPENHAGEN BLUE FLUTED TEA SETIncluding a coffee pot with lid, a teapot (without lid), two sugar bowls (both with lids), a waste bowl, a water pitcher, two salt shakers, one pepper shaker, four matching egg cups, and threematchingSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL VIENNA HAND PAINTED TEA SETPARTIAL TEA SET, TWO HANDLED TRAY, TEA POT, 3 CUPS & SAUCERS. 3 EXTRA SAUCERS. INK STAMP ON BASE. MINOR PAINT LOSS. 17" W x 14" TRAY, 8" H POT.See Sold Price
Sold2022A small Royal Winton chintz part tea set in the Hazel pattern comprising teapot, milk jug, sugarA small Royal Winton chintz part tea set in the Hazel pattern comprising teapot, milk jug, sugar bowl, and two tea cups. Marked under. Teapot approx. 4 1/2" high (5)See Sold Price
Sold20228pc Royal Doulton Bunnykins Breakfast Tea SetTeapot, sugar, creamer, 2 egg holders, cake plate and two small side plates. Red, pink, blue and green bunnykins motifs. Royal Doulton backstamp. Weight: 3lbs 10oz #breakfast #tea #set #bunnykins IssuSee Sold Price
Sold2022c1910 Royal Bayreuth Sunbonnet Babies Porcelain Tea SetThis is a darling porcelain set from Royal Bayreuth, c1910. Set features the little Sunbonnet Babies doing various chores around the house. Includes three cup and saucer sets, teapot, two sugar bowlsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Bonn Seven Piece Porcelain Tea Set, c. 1900,Royal Bonn Seven Piece Porcelain Tea Set, c. 1900, consisting of a tray, teapot, covered sugar, creamer, two cups, and a saucer, all with floral and cherub decoration. Provenance: from a Garden DistriSee Sold Price
Sold20224pc Vintage Royal Bayreuth Bavaria Porcelain Tomato Tea SetFigural tea set includes two tea pots (7"L x 4.5"H), small sugar bowl (3"H x 3.5"W) and a jam jar with handle (3"H x 4"W). Royal Bayreuth backstamp. This lot has no reserve. Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
2022PORCELAIN TEA CUP & SAUCER COLLECTION 7 SETSTwo (2) Royal Stafford England; one "La Vigne D'or 1845" and one "Poinsettia 1845, two (2) Ansley England, two (2) Shelley England, and one (1) Paragon England. All seven sets come on/with display staSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO AUSTRIAN HAND PAINTED TEA SETSROYAL VIENNA BEEHIVE MARK ON BASE. PITCHER AND 6 CUPS AND SAUCERS. PAINT LOSS & ONE CUP IS CRACKED. 10 1/2" H PITCHER. & PITCHER AND 5 CUPS AND SAUCERS, 10" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wonderful Royal Worcester Porcelain MiniatureTea Set, each one beautifully painted with fruit on a wooded moss ground, signed, comprising two teapots, coffee pot, two twin handled sugar bowls, creamer, cake plate, three cups, four saucers, threeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Rabbit Wedgwood Tea Set Worcester Cup SaucerIncludes ~ A Peter Rabbit children's Wedgwood porcelain tea set with lidded teapot, creamer, sugar bowl, two cups, two saucers and two plates. All housed in their original presentation box. A Royal WoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Bayreuth Style Lustre Grape ServiceComprising a water pitcher, 3-piece tea set, and two cups and saucers. pitcher 6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group Lot Two Limoges Tea Limoges SetOne set green porcelaine signed 1737 Ancienne Manufacture Royal de Limoges France. One set BERNARDAUD Limoges France BORGHESE in blue and yellowSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisRoyal Crown Derby Porcelain Tea Coffee Service Set for 18 in Quail, 20th Century$1,200
1818 AuctioneersTwo 1953-1978 Franklin Mint British Virgin Islands, The Royal Coronation Jubilee Silver Proof£30
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRoyal Copenhagen Flora Danica Chocolate Cup and Saucer Service$1,600(2 bids)
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 11 Persian/ Iranian Safavid Era Tea Service, Repousse Silver and Polychrome Enamel$150(1 bid)
BonhamsA ROYAL CROWN DERBY 'IMARI' PORCELAIN DINNER AND PART TEA AND COFFEE SERVICE20th/21st century$2,400