Sold2020Unknown Artist - Group, two (2) Scenes from NativeLot 190 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group, two (2) Scenes from Native American's perspective watercolor and gouache on paper mounted to board largest: 15 x 20 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Group, two (2) landscape etchingsLot 50 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group, two (2) landscape etchings etchings signed lower left plate (largest): 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches Provenance: From a New York estateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two(2) Chinese Oil on Cork PaintingsArtist: Unknown (Chinese, 20th Century) Medium: Oil on cork Title: N/A Subjects: Cranes in landscape Image Size: 41.5H x 23.5W Date: N/A Edition Size: N/A Signature: Unsigned Frame: Natural wood andSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Oils on Canvas by unknown Theinsville, WI ArtistThis group of unsigned oil on canvas by unknown Theinsville, Wisconsin artist circa 1900-1920 include landscapes, water scenes and a still life of fruit. All in good condition, 2 unstretched.See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Group, two (2) Original work on paperLot 155 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Original artwork for early Western movie promotion gouache on paper mounted to artist board and poster signed lower right largest: 19 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Group, two (2) works on paperLot 144 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group, two (2) works on paper (1991) graphite, acrylic, charcoal, wash on paper each signed indistinctly each: 16 1/8 x 11 1/8 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
2020Unknown Artist - Group, two (2) Pink and white flowersLot 149 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group, two (2) Pink and white flowers pastel on paper largest: 21 3/4 x 17 1/2 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Group, two (2) Untitled watercolorLot 137 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group, two (2) Untitled watercolor portraits (1964) watercolor on paper each signed verso largest: 8 1/2 x 7 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Various Artists - Group, two (2) Wildlife scenesLot 184 Various Artists (XIX/XX) Group, two (2) Wildlife scenes one etching with aquatint, one lithograph each signed image (largest): 11 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches sheet (largest): 15 x 18 1/2 inches ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Two (2) scenes (Faux mosaic)Lot 52 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Two (2) scenes (Faux mosaic) oil on canvas one indistinctly signed lower right (each): 6 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Landscapes, Group of 2Lot 79 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Landscapes, Group of 2 gouache on paper sight (each): 9 x 12 inches frame dimensions (each): 11 3/4 x 14 3/4 x 1 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: From a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Various Artists - Group, two (2) Castle and sailingLot 166 Various Artists (XIX/XX) Group, two (2) Castle and sailing scene watercolor and gouache on paper each signed image (largest): 7 5/8 x 12 1/4 inches sheet (largest): 10 1/4 x 17 inches ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Tea Caddy Box and Porcupine Quills BasketA group with two (2) estate pieces. Includes one (1) Chinese lacquered papier mache tea caddy with dark burnished exterior and village landscape scene in gilt with flora, bridges, people, and architecSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. Daniel 20C. Modern Israeli Landscape PaintingsM. Daniel (Israeli, Mid 20th Century). A group with two (2) original oil paintings on board. Both titled, "Kibbutz Landscape," produced circa 1970. Abstract landscapes depicting scenes of Jerusalem, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indo Persian Mogul 16C Manuscript Figure PrintsA group of two (2) decorative prints of hand painted Indo Persian illuminated manuscript pages. Figural landscapes with scenes of lovers, battles, soldiers and horsemen, flora, and other forms with maSee Sold Price
Sold202319C Antique Marine Sea Landscape Oil Paintings LOTMystery Artist (19th Century). A group with two (2) original oil paintings on canvas. Each depicting a calm marine landscape, with boats and ships, architectural elements, and autumn vegetation underSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique European School O/CAntique European School Oil on Canvas "Landscape Scene" Artist Signed M.C.R. (Unknown Artist) Lower Right. Measures 7-1/2" x 20", frame measures 13" x 25-1/2". Condition: Craquelure otherwise good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Parisian Park Street Scene Landscape Painting LOTMystery Artist (20th Century). An estate collection with two (2) original paintings on board. Figurative Paris city landscape scenes, depicting figures in the outdoors. Lush colors of greens, blues, rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Landscape Drawings, Group of 2Lot 108 Italian Landscape Drawings, Group of 2 including one untitled work and one work titled ”Pamphili Doria a Roma”, each ink on paper, each artist unknown Pamphili Doria a Roma: 6 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2017Unknown Artist, Landscape with FigureOil on canvas. Late 19th - Early 20th C. Sight: 19" x 27". Frame: 25 1/2" x 33". Painting depicts a landscape farm scene with distant figure in the mid-ground, and displays an illegible signature in rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hudson River Landscape Scene O/CItem/Description: Oil painting features fishermen. Unknown artist. Material: Oil on canvas. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 9 1/2"; Width: 13 1/2". Framed: Height: 14"; Width: 18 1/4". Condition: Age,See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist, Autumn Landscape SceneOil on canvas, 19th/20th C., unsigned Overall: 22"h x 26"w Sight: 17-1/2"h x 21-1/4"w Provenance: By descent, Clinedinst family, New York and PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonid Afremov 1955-2019 Seascape Painting LOTLeonid Afremov (Russian Israeli, 1955-2019). A group with two (2) original oil paintings on canvas. Marine landscapes painted in the artist's Modern Impressionist style, depicting ocean seascape withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Signed Landscape Oil PaintingLarge framed antique oil painting on canvas. River landscape scene. Signed lower right. Illegible signature, unknown artist. Gilt frame. Approximate Framed Dimensions: 35 1/2" x 27 1/2". SHIPPING $65See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Acrylic On Board Landscape Scene Unknown Artist$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupN. Mascaro Oil on Canvas Winterscape Painting.$50
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Landscape Painting, 20th Century 佚名 臨清人山水$500
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHY]. Five Color Photographs, Two Magnum Photograp...$400