Sold2021Victorian Advertising Cards of Milwaukee WisconsinThese framed 11 Victorian Advertising cards are all of Milwaukee Wisconsin interest, except for two Babbitt Soap cards. Frame measures 15.5" tall x 13" across.See Sold Price
Sold20161906 Pear`s Soap Advertising Print Charles Dickens1906 Pear`s Soap Advertising Lithograph Print " The Snowball - Guilty or Not Guilty ?" From a Charles Dickens Scene of a young boy hitting a man with a snowball. 19.5 X 29.5 and frame overall 31.75" XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Borax Death Valley Sign w Original FrameThis exceptional Borax advertising sign is in its original frame. It is titled "Pacific Coast Borax Co's Death Valley Team". This lithograph sign was printed by the Carqueville Litho Company of ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chew Pan-Handle Scrap'Chew Pan-Handle Scrap'. Currier and Ives advertising lithograph. Frame: H 16" W 21-1/2". Print: H 14-1/2" W 20". Condition: Good original condition. Some stains and iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chalk Borax Soap advertising mule heads(2) 12"x7" chalk Borax Soap advertising mule heads - 1 mule has cracked ear, both have minor chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 10 Antique Ornate Tramp Art and Eastlake Victorian Frames & LithographsLargest 17" x 15" & Smallest 12.5" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Favorite Cigarettes Advertising Lithograph in OriginalFavorite Cigarettes Advertising Lithograph in Original Frame. Circa 1910s. Lithograph advertisement with portrait of a lady, in heavy original frame with carved “Favorite Cigarettes” letteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Framed Advertising LithographEarly framed advertising lithograph "HANDY / PACKAGE / DYES". Frame overall 14" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold20231930s Lithograph Ivory Soap Trolley Advertising Sign Lucile Patterson Marsh ArtistLucile Patterson Marsh Artist. Is sealed in plastic over whiteboard. Sign is 11x21" note some water damage as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Victorian Colored Lithographs In Ornate Gilt FramesTwo Victorian Colored Lithographs In Ornate Gilt Frames With Glass. Approximately 37.25 x 23.25 x 1.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Knickerbocker Biscuit Co. Advertising Sign.Eastlake Victorian Knickerbocker Biscuit Co. Advertising Sign. Lithograph paper on wood single-sided sign. 17"h. x 11-3/4"w. Condition: Very good with light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian LithographVictorian Lithograph of Sheep in Ornate Frame- approx. 26.5"X30.5"Some slight chips and plaster loss of frame ornamentation.See Sold Price
Sold2019Advertising SignTitle: Advertising Sign Dimension: 12” x 15” Provenance:Advertising sign for Life Buoy Soap. Lithograph on paper. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. IntSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lithograph in Victorian Walnut FrameLithograph in Victorian walnut frame, "Psyche at Nature's Mirror", walnut deep well frame with ebonizing, inside measures 20" x 17", outside measures 26-5/8" x 23-5/8", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Boy Portrait Lithograph With gouache Gilt FrameVictorian Boy Portrait Lithograph With gouache Gilt Frame: Measures 21 x 25". Set in oval matting.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chocolate Cream Plug TobaccoChocolate Cream Plug Tobacco advertising sign. Lithograph on paper. Linen backed. Frame: H 31" W 19". Window opening: H 26-1/4" W 12-1/2". Condition: Excellent condition with minor imperfections. LinkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Victorian Advertising Cards & MoreGroup of Victorian Advertising Cards & More - includes 2 Tulip Soap cards, 6 1/2 x 4 1/4"; washing powders, Carter's Pills, flour, novelty / dry good stores and clothing, drill company Springfield OH,See Sold Price
Sold2017Master Lambton Red Boy by Sir Thomas LawrenceItem: Victorian style frame Vintage lithograph print showing Master Lambton also known as "The Red Boy" Artist: Sir Thomas Lawrence It measures approximately: 8” x 7”. Dimensions: 8x7 Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Advertising, Wanted Poster,Menu,More - PuckVictorian Advertising, Wanted Poster,Menu,More - Puck Lithographs - Mayer Merkel & Ottoman, Pinkerton's National Detective Agency Poster, MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique 19th C Botanical LithographsPair Antique 19th Century Custom Frame Botanical Lithographs by Verschaffelt, Victorian Style Mirrored Hand Carved and Hand Painted Frames with Bow,Triple matted. Framed measures 32 inches x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024IVORY SOAP PAPER LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ ORIGINAL EMBOSSED WOOD FRAME.C. 1910s Ivory Soap "Purity" paper lithograph displayed in an original embossed "It Floats" wood frame. CONDITION: Paper has significant fade throughout, with surface staining on both the field and alSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsBODE'S PURITY FRUIT GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ VICTORIAN WOMAN GRAPHICS$300
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsEarly 1900s Central of Georgia Railway Lithograph Poster Advertising Tybee Excursions$70
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$300
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsVICTOR BRZEZINSKI CHOICE WINES, LIQUORS, BEERS, & CIGARS LITHOGRAPH W/ UNCLE SAM GRAPHIC$300