Sold2018SELTENE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DEN VIER EVANGELISTENA RARE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE FOUR EVANGELISTS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Four selected saints on the borders including the Guardian Angel and Sts.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vierfelder-IkoneVierfelder-Ikone Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Nadelholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Aufteilung des Bildfeldes in vier Bereiche. Darstellung der alttestamentlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Vierfelder-Ikone Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überGrosse Vierfelder-Ikone Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund und Leinwand auf Holz. Darstellungen auf Goldgrund. Im Zentrum Hl. Nikolaus von Moshajsk, umgeben von 4 Gottesmutter-Themen. GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vierfelder-Ikone Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera berVierfelder-Ikone Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera ber Kreidegrund auf Holz. Hl. Nikolaus und 3 Gottesmutter-Themen: Frsprecherin der Verlorenen, Unerwartete Freude und Lindere meinen Schmerz. 35,5x31 cm. - MiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vierfelder-Ikone Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überVierfelder-Ikone Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im leicht vertieften Mittelfeld 4 Darstellungen. Oben: Gottesmutter Freude aller Leidenden und Unerwartete Freude. Unten: Hl. NikiSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VONA FINE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND THREE IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Guslicy, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER VERKÃœNDIGUNG, DER GEBURT UNDA QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION, THE NATIVITY AND BAPTISM OF CHRIST AND THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, circa 1900 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed in great detail and viSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gro§e Vierfelder-IkoneGerman: Gro§e Vierfelder-Ikone Russland, dat. 1828 Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Der oberere Bildbereich ist in drei Bildfelder unterteilSee Sold Price
Sold2018DREI IKONEN: DREIFELDER-IKONE, VIERFELDER-IKONE UNDTHREE ICONS: A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON, A THREE-PARTITE ICON AND A STAUROTHEK ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. One icon insetSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGENA LARGE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA, TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vierfelder-Ikone mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1)Vierfelder-Ikone mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Darstellung von 4 Gottesmutter-Themen. (2) Oklad. Messing, mit minimalen Resten einer Versilberung. KleiderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Vierfelder-Ikone mit der Taufe ChristiA tiny four partite icon with the baptism of Christ. Russia, late 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel with kovcheg. Slightly restored. 17 x 14.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DEM ALLES SEHENDEN AUGEA SMALL QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE 'ALL-SEEING EYE OF GOD', ST. SOPHIA WITH HER DAUGHTERS AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours withSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UNDA QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THREE IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The lower image showing St. Alexis, Metropolitan of Moscow flanked by eSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DREI GNADENBILDERNA QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THREE IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND THE SEVEN SLEEPERS OF EPHESOS AND A FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver, coveSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DEM TEMPELGANG DERA LARGE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO THE TEMPLE, THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered bySee Sold Price