Sold2021Table volante de salon formant vitrine en bois de satinTable volante de salon formant vitrine en bois de satin à décor peint à motif de guirlandes fleuries Travail anglais de style George III, fin du XVIIIe siècle 55 x 36 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017George II Swing Frame Mahogany Toilet MirrorA George II mahogany swing frame toilet mirror with the shaped rectangular plate raised on ogee bracket feet, 24 1/2" high. Un miroir de toilette pivotant George II en acajou, de forme rectangulaire,See Sold Price
Sold2019David Hennell I - Petit contenant - George IIIDavid Hennell I (1739-1762) Grande-Bretagne / Great Britain, Londres / London (1762) Petit contenant (George III) Petit contenant en argent sterling, poinçon en-dessous Small sterling silver dish, haSee Sold Price
Sold2024A George III painted vitrine cabinet on chestA George III cream painted vitrine cabinet on chestlate 18th centuryheight 105 1/2in (268cm); width 59in (150cm); depth 21 1/2in (55cm) Provenance:The Collection of Fritz & Lucy Jewett, San Francisco,See Sold Price
Sold2022George III Breakfront VitrineEnglish mahogany and satinwood breakfront cabinet. Upper bookcase features a lattice cornice with a green Wedgwood medallion over three glass doors with painted floral decoration. Lower cabinet has thSee Sold Price
Sold2023A George III Mahogany Vitrine Table and a Kettle StandA George III Mahogany Vitrine Table and a Kettle Stand Late 18th/Early 19th Century Table, height 30 x width 18 x depth 13 3/8 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Property from the Estate of JoSee Sold Price
Sold2021George III Mahogany Vitrine Stand31 3/4" high, 13 1/4" wide, 13 1/4" deep. Scratches, scuffs, soiling, missing a piece of trim around glass, splits in drawer. Provenance: Property from a NYC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A George III Mahogany Vitrine Table Height 25 x width 14 1/2 x depth 18 inches.A George III Mahogany Vitrine Table 19th Century Height 25 x width 14 1/2 x depth 18 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert P. Hunter, Jr. and Barbara Hunter, Alpharetta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George III Style Vitrine TableWith a rectangular top with inset glass over an unfinished vitrine, with a scalloped apron and raised on four square legs. 30.5 x 37 x 17 in. NOTE: Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Crossley - Pince à sucre - George IIIRichard Crossley (1782-1813) Grande-Bretagne / Great Britain, Londres / London (1796) Pince à sucre (George III) Pince à sucre en argent sterling, poinçon à l'intérieur Sterling silver sugar tongSee Sold Price
Sold2017George III- Style Mahogany VitrineGeorge III Style Painted Mahogany Vitrine In the Manner of Robert Adam, early 20th century, the breakfronted rectangular case fitted with two conforming painted wood shelves; [H: 78in; W: 51 1/2in; D:See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE III STYLE MAHOGANY VITRINEGeorge III-Style Mahogany Vitrine. Early 20th century, in the Chinese Chippendale taste, the stepped pediment above a molded like-carved frieze, over astragal-glazed doors, , raised on cabriole legs eSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III Style Mahogany Vitrine TableMahogany vitrine table, glazed top, canted corners with satinwood medallion inlay raised on square tapering legs Dimensions: 24.5 x 19 x 26 in. NOTE: Wear consistent with age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Late George III Ivory-Painted Vitrine-on-CabinetA Late George III Ivory-Painted Vitrine-on-Cabinet Early 19th Century Height 81 x width 45 x depth 16 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021George III-Style Mahogany VitrineGeorge III-Style Mahogany Vitrine early 20th century, in the Chinese Chippendale taste, the stepped pediment with blind-fret carving, above a molded like-carved frieze, over astragal-glazed doors, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 19th c. ENGLISH MAHOGANY VITRINEAntique English George III-Style Mahogany Vitrine. Glass on 3 sides, 3 Shelves. Astragal-glazed doors with key. Measures 48"x16"x54". PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Cooke - Sterling silver candleholder, GeorgeElizabeth Cooke (1763-1770) Sterling silver candleholder, George III (1768) Description (FR): Bougeoir en argent sterling, poinçon en-dessous 290.2 g Description (EN): Sterling silver candelholder, hSee Sold Price
Sold2021A George III Style Brass Mounted Mahogany Vitrine TableA George III Style Brass Mounted Mahogany Vitrine Table 20th Century Height 28 x width 58 x depth 16 inches. Property from the Estate of Lucia von Borosini Batten, sold to benefit the Albuquerque MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2019George III Style Henredon Glazed Lighted VitrineWith an moulded pediment over two glazed doors opening to reveal four glass shelves, the whole raised on a block plinth.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dining Table with Ten ChairsGeorge III Style Mahogany Oval Extension Dining Table en suite with Ten Chairs, comprising two armchairs and eight dining chairs, table with two leaves {Dimensions of table 29 1/2 x 68 1/2 x 45 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021George III Style Mahogany and Marquetry Sideboard TableGeorge III Style Mahogany and Marquetry Sideboard Table En suite with the preceding lot. Height 33 1/2 inches, length 66 1/4 inches, depth 22 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024George III Carved Mahogany BenchGeorge III carved mahogany bench, late 18th century, en suite with Lot 31, the chamfer carved square legs with "H" stretcher, the seat cushion later upholstered in Robert Allen Scenic Flora Autumn verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve Royal George III Silver Dinner Plates, Mark of Thomas HemingTwelve Royal George III Silver Dinner Plates, Mark of Thomas HemingLondon (1779), en suite, each with gadrooned rim, the borders engraved with the Royal badge between monogram GR to one edge and the oSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE III STYLE SATINWOOD-INLAID DINING SUITEAfter 1950, comprising an oval dining table with five leaves, six side chairs, two armchairs, a pair of knife boxes, a vitrine, a single-drawer server and a buffet, and small side cabinet Condition: lSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of George III Ormolu and Blue John Cassolettes, in the Manner of Matthew Boulton$1,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJORGE MARIN [d'après] - Angel en una Silla III - Bronze sculpture with light brown patina$800
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Napoleon III Style Mahogany Painted Vitrine Cabinet With Bronze Mounts Signed By Link$8,000
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA large Napoleon III style ebonised and red Boule effect two-door standing vitrine of inverted£100
Oct 02PiasaGeorges Jeannin (Paris 1841 – 1925) Fleurs coupées dans un seau en cuivre€8,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Napoleon III Period, Figural Bronze Mounted Marquetry white Mother Of Pearl Vitrine$20,000
1 day LeftLeland LittleCharles Andreani (Italian, 19th/20th Century), Mary Magdalene and Martha$50(1 bid)