Sold2022Wall BracketsSet of Three 20th Century Cherub Figural Metal Wall Brackets. Figure with bird measures 11-3/8" x 11-1/4" x 4". Pair measures 10-1/4" x 14-1/4" x 2-3/4". Condition: Some corrosion and spotting to theSee Sold Price
Sold20222 PR, ITALIAN GILT & CARVED HANGING WALL BRACKETSItalian, 20th/21st century. Two sets of composite and wooden gilt hanging brackets. One marked "Florentia, Made in Italy". Approx. h. 9" and 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Neo-Gothic Carved Giltwood Wall Brackets, Set of 4Carved giltwood wall brackets or sconces, with red-painted trefoil cut-outs and dark-stained wood display surfaces, two pair or set of four, vintage. 9" H X 8" W X 4" D. Scattered tiny chips to gilt sSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Patinated Metal Nymphs Together With 2 VictorianAesthetic Movement Wall Brackets (14.5" x 16" x 8"). From a Boonton New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: Nymphs 21"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Ankerlicht Electric Nautical Ship Lanterns(4) Ankerlicht electric nautical ship lanterns, Den Haan of Rotterdam, light amber bubble glass lens, wall bracket, 14" h, one missing cap, surface wear, 3 have wall bracketsSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Shelf or Wall Brackets4 Art Nouveau Salvage Matching Gilt Bronze Cast Iron Shelf or Wall Brackets. 14.5 inches x 14 inches. Having an inventory number 98B with a floral and scroll design.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Art Nouveau Cast Iron Shelf or Wall Brackets4 Art Nouveau Salvage Matching Black Cast Iron Shelf or Wall Brackets. 14.5 inches x 14 inches. Having an inventory number 98B with a floral and scroll design.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Gilded Wall BracketsPair of Gilded Wall Brackets. 14" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Painted Molded Gesso Wall BracketsPair of Painted Molded Gesso Wall Brackets. 14 3/4" W 7 1/2" D 15 1/4" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVESee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Mandarin King Fisher LanternLate 18th/early 19th century Chinese Mandarin King Fisher lantern having dragon heads throughout, 29" H x 16" diameter - add 10" for chain, overall 39" H; note: metal dragon design wall bracket 14" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020A LATE 19TH CENTURY SWINGING MYSTERY CLOCK with springA LATE 19TH CENTURY SWINGING MYSTERY CLOCK with spring driven movement and mounted on a brass wall bracket set with an oval mirror 33cm high 18cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brass Pyrene Heavy Vehicle Pump Fire ExtinguisherVintage Brass Pyrene Heavy Vehicle Pump Fire Extinguisher with Wall Bracket. 14 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Gilt Wall Shelf BracketsA pair of gilt plaster wall shelf brackets [7 1/2 x 8 3/8 x 5 1/8 inches] and a single gilt wood wall shelf bracket [14 x 17 3/4 x 7 inches]. All in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pairs of Rococo-Style Wall BracketsTwo pairs of Rococo-style wall brackets. [Larger: 14 1/2" H x 13 1/2" W x 6 1/2" D]. Minor wear to resin.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of gilt wood figural wall bracket shelves.Pair of gilt wood figural wall bracket shelves. 14" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Gilt Wood Wall BracketOversized Italian Style Giltwood wall bracket..26 x 14 inches…scrolling 4 arm supports surround center touch finial..,fruit and foliate carved elements….* upper shelf not painted or gilded…few cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Giltwood Wall Brackets Height 6 1/4 x width 4 5/8 xTwo Giltwood Wall Brackets together with a carved wood crest inscribed SIENA. Height 6 1/4 x width 4 5/8 x depth 5 inches. Estimate $50-70See Sold Price
Sold2022A Rococo Style Carved Giltwood Wall Bracket Height 13 1/4 x width 18 3/4 x depth 9 1/2 inches.A Rococo Style Carved Giltwood Wall Bracket 19th/20th Century Height 13 1/4 x width 18 3/4 x depth 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Pair Walnut Rib Design Wall Bracket Shelves. One set2 Pair Walnut Rib Design Wall Bracket Shelves. One set is slightly shorter than the other-- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE WALL BRACKETS PAIR W 14.5' L 55"BRONZE WALL BRACKETS PAIR W 14.5' L 55" Depicting a circular geometric motif. Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator and creator of the Michigan Council for the Arts.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Gilt Carved Wood Eagle Wall BracketsPair gilt carved wood eagle wall brackets. [11 x 14 x 6 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree Rococo Style Gilt-wood Wall Brackets and Ten Miniature Chinese Porcelain Vases The porcelain$200
Featured9 hrs LeftJasper52Pair of French Ormolu Bronze and Sevres Porcelain Wall Brackets Appliques$16,000