Sold2017Ricken Backer Rod Burst 4-String Bass Guitar.Beautiful original condition. Original carrying case. (Excellent). 44 - 1/2" L. CORRECTION: Guitar is not original.See Sold Price
Sold2024Werbefigur "Orientale"Werbefigur "Orientale", Hohe 45 cm, Elektroantrieb ok, bewegt Arm, Kopf und Augen, Kleidung altersbedingt beschadigt, fur Selbstabholer, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Werbefigur "Matrose"Werbefigur "Matrose" mit Wackelkopf und beweglichen Augen, mit Sockel, Elektroantrieb ok, Altersspuren, fur Selbstabholer, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Werbefigur "Metzger"Werbefigur "Metzger", mit Wackelkopf und beweglichen Augen, 78 cm, Elektroantrieb ok, eine Hand verfarbt, ohne Wurst, sonst gut, fur SelbstabholerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Werbefigur Winzer auf PodestWerbefigur Winzer auf Podest, mit umfangreichen Funktionen, 103 cm, Funkt. ok, 2 Finger defekt, muss restauriert werden, fur Selbstabholer, bitte besichtigenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Werbefigur "Koch"Werbefigur "Koch", mit Wackelkopf und beweglichen Augen, Hohe 66 cm, UW hakt, Kleidung etwas schmutzig, sonst gut, fur SelbstabholerSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEIFF Konv. Pudel, Werbefigur, Walther, VerformungenSTEIFF Konv. Pudel, Werbefigur, Walther, Verformungen am Kunststoffgesicht, mit Knopf, Katze mit geschl. Augen, mit Knopf, Siamkatze mit Knopf, 1 Hund mit Knopf, etwas abgeliebt, Sammlung KoskinenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Alexander Backer, Abraham Lincoln BustThis is a wonderful bust of Abraham Lincoln. He is cast metal with a nice bronze finish. It is marked Alexander Backer Co in an oval cartouche and remnants of the ABCO label on the bottom. 17" talSee Sold Price
Sold2024Werbefigur "Maler"Werbefigur "Maler", bewegt Kopf und Augen, 60 cm, Elektroantrieb ok, Altersspuren, sonst gut, fur SelbstabholerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Werbefigur "Raucher"Werbefigur "Raucher" mit Wackelkopf und beweglicher Zigarette, 60 cm, Elektroantrieb nicht gepruft, fur SelbstabholerSee Sold Price
Sold2024WerbefigurWerbefigur mit Wackelkopf und beweglichen Augen, 60 cm, Elektroantrieb ok, Kabel defekt, Altersspuren, fur Selbstabholer, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2024Werbefigur mit beweglichem OberkorperWerbefigur mit beweglichem Oberkorper, 48 cm, Elektroantrieb ok, ein Arm lose, sonst gut, fur SelbstabholerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Werbefigur "Heinzelmann"Werbefigur "Heinzelmann" mit Wackelkopf, 43 cm, Elektroantrieb nicht gepruft, Altersspuren, fur Selbstabholer, Z 3-See Sold Price
Sold2024Werbefigur "Koch"Werbefigur "Koch" mit Wackelkopf und beweglichen Augen, 75 cm, Elektroantrieb defekt, Halterung fur Tablett ersetzt, fur Selbstabholer, Z 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Werbefigur "Tanzerin"Werbefigur "Tanzerin" 1960er Jahre, 74 cm, Elektroantrieb ok, eine Hand beschadigt, fur Selbstabholer, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Werbefigur "Kapitan"Werbefigur "Kapitan", mit Wackelkopf und beweglichen Augen, 63 cm, Elektorantrieb hakt, ein Arm fehlt, Altersspuren, fur Selbstabholer, Z 3-See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. of Alex Backer Plaster Busts 1940s 11"x4"x9"hPr. of Alex Backer Plaster Busts 1940s 11"x4"x9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doll, Antriebsmodell BackerDoll, Antriebsmodell Backer, Germany VK, 15 cm, Blech, Funktion ok, teilw. neu lackiertSee Sold Price
Sold2016Circa 1962 Green Bay Packers "Be a Packer Backer" SeatEarly 1960's Green Bay Packers memorabilia. In exceptional condition. 15"x15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Schaustuck "Backer am Ofen"Display piece "Baker at the oven", 41x41 cm, 1 hand missing, with extensive accessories, no shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Alexander Backer Chalkware Water Carrier Girl VaseWoman holding a large useable vase with gilt gold Greek key detail around the rim. The figure is bare-chested and seated on a basket overflowing with roses. Signed “A Carrier” and StampedSee Sold Price
2017G BACKER, STILL 2Artist: G. BACKER; Title: "STILL"; OIL, Dimension: 30X40 Inventory# 18. 20817See Sold Price
Sold2021ABCO Hand Painted Figure by Alexander BackerDESCRIPTION: ABCO Hand Painted Figure by Alexander Backer. This is a hand painted chalkware figure of a female figure holding a tropical fruits basket. The paint is in superb condition. Marked on baseSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesUnknown , Dutch probably 18th c., Painting of a Dutch Gentleman (possibly Cornelis Backer), 17th or$750
The Auction MillVintage Alexander Backer Hand Painted Chalkware / Plaster Art Nouveau Sculpture 16in$40(14 bids)
5 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate Liquidations1931 V.R. de Gelli Oil Painting on Artist Board - Vase w/Flowers, 10” x 6 7/8”.$200
2 days LeftTodd Mueller Autographs, Inc.Robert E. Wood-Vintage Signed Photograph (Sears Roebuck Exc & Brig. General)$100