Sold2021Winter Landscape by Robert E WoodWinter Landscape, signed by Robert E Wood, measures 19"L x 15"H x 2"DeepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert E. Owen 1878-1957 Winter Landscape PaintingRobert Emmett Owen (American, 1878-1957). An original watercolor painting on paper. A figural winter landscape depicting figures in a snow storm, with Christmas tree, covered bridge, and river. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT HOFFMAN OIL ON CANVASROBERT HOFFMAN, OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 24", "INDIANA STREAM THROUGH THE WOODS":Robert Hoffman [American, 20th C.]. A rural Winter landscape with a stream and buildings. Signed lower left. Titled withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Franz Curry and E M Kuebler Winter LandscapeCurry, Rober Franz (American, 1872-1945) and Kuebler, E M (American, 20th Century) winter landscape, oil on board, sight size 4 by 5.75 inches, in a gold frame measuring 7 by 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed MCM, Landscape, Other Art (4)Signed wood block type print of mountains, sun, and a river, 'W. E. Baum' print of winter landscape, signed and numbered 'Starbuck' print, signed European cottage print, and Mid C. Modern mixed mediaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Wentworth Roberts - LandscapeItem/Description: American river landscape oil painting. Signed lower right: E. W. Roberts. Period, ornate gilt wood frame.Artist and philanthropist, Elizabeth "Elsie" Wentworth Roberts (1871-1927) liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert William Wood Large Original Painting On Canvas Signed Landscape Water ArtThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert William Wood Title: Winter in the Hills Medium: lower left Size:See Sold Price
Sold2023W. E. Baum Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting.W.E. Baum Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting. (Walter Emerson Baum, Pennsylvania, 1884-1956). Winter sunset landscape signed "W.E. Baum" lower right, in a carved wood frame, 28" x 31-1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert E. Wood (American, 1926–1999), , Sunlight &Robert E. Wood (American, 1926–1999) Sunlight & Shadow Signed bottom right, oil on canvas. 24 3/4 x 29 1/2 in. (62.9 x 74.9cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) Painting Against The SeaRobert E. Wood "Ponte d'Ischia - Against the Sea" oil on board signed and dated 1963 lower right framed 19" x 26" framed 12" x 18" image. From a private Laguna Beach art collection. Family was personaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) WatercolorRobert E. Wood "The Watcher" watercolor signed lower left signed, titled, and dated 54 on the reverse 27" x 36" framed, 21" x 29" image size. From a private Laguna Beach art collection. Family was perSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) Watercolor PaintingRobert E. Wood (1926-1999), California watercolor artist. Piece is called "Green Valley Lake" / Through the Trees. It is signed and dated 1963 lower left; signed, titled, and dated 1961 on reverse. frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Board, Autumnal Landscape, Robert E. Owen(American, 1878-1957) bears signature l.r. "R.E.Owen", attributed to Robert Emmett Owen on verso. Sight size: 15-1/2"h x 19-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood: Two WorksRobert E. Wood (American, 1926-1999). Two works to include an abstract mixed media on paper of chickens titled "The Proud Ones", together with a pencil signed nautical print titled "Boat and Mast ImprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood "Processional" gouacheRobert E. Wood "Processional" gouache on Masonite. Signed and dated lower left, "Robert E. Wood 1957". Canvas: 12"H x 26.5"W; Frame: 19.5"H x 34"W. Robert Earle Wood (American, 1926-1999).See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) CalifornianMOUNTAIN SCAPE, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 14 x 21 ", framed with glass, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Robert E.Wood, 15 1/4" x 11 1/2",Oil on canvas signed Robert E.Wood, 15 1/4" x 11 1/2", "Forest Sunlight, Texada Is. BC".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Signed Robert E. Wood, 17 1/4" x 23 1/4",Oil on Canvas Signed Robert E. Wood, 17 1/4" x 23 1/4", "Pender Island B.C.".See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) Watercolor A.N.A.Robert E. Wood, California watercolor artist. Piece is called Procession Scene, watercolor is signed and dated 1957 lower left. Frame appears to be custom hand made to accommodate the art. Framed, 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas signed Robert E. Wood, 19 1/4" x 29 1/4",Oil on Canvas signed Robert E. Wood, 19 1/4" x 29 1/4", "Old Log".See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) Edd Tide Litho 5/55Robert E. Wood "Ebb Tide" print signed and dated 1952 within the plate; signed, numbered 5/55 and titled in pencil in the lower margin framed 17" x 49" framed, 13" x 45" image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Board Signed Robert E. Wood, 23 1/4" x 29", "Sunset on Texada Island".Oil on Board Signed Robert E. Wood, 23 1/4" x 29", "Sunset on Texada Island".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Robert E.Wood, 11 1/2" x 15 1/4",Oil on canvas signed Robert E.Wood, 11 1/2" x 15 1/4", "Fish Boat at Johnson St. Wharf".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Board signed Robert E. Wood, 17 1/4" x 23Oil on Canvas Board signed Robert E. Wood, 17 1/4" x 23 1/2", "Moon River".See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Robert Wood Landscape Print On Board$25
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert William Wood (British/American, 1889-1979) Texas Landscape$2,000(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStanley Hallett Winter Landscape Oil Painting.$50
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Sarsony Original Painting On Canvas Signed Winter Landscape Framed Art$375
16 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam Robert Thrasher Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Winter Landscape$750