ECLECTIC ART COLLECTION 2020-08-14 Auction - 393 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 2

MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC ART COLLECTION

Lot Number: Lowest
LE CORBUSIER MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER IN THE STYLE OF LE CORBUSIER. SIZE: 33 X 48 CM. UNFRAMED. PRIVATE COLLECTOR, PARIS FRANCE. NO COA. Charles-Edouard Jeanneret (6 October 1887 - 27 August 1965), known as Le
3044: LE CORBUSIER MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: Abstract Mixed Media on Paper. Size: 18.5 X 12.5 inches approx . Unframed. Private Collector, West Palm Beach, FL. This lot is not acompanied by any documentation.
3047: ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA TAPIES: Abstract Mixed Media Collage on Thick paper in the style of Tapies? Unintelligible signature. Size: 13.5 X 15.5 Inches approx. Unframed. Private Collector, NY. No Coa. Painting is been sold as In the
3048: ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA TAPIESEst. $2,000-$3,000
ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: FRENCH ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER. SIZE: 30x30 cm. UNFRAMED,
3049: ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. $200-$300Lot Passed
ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: Abstract Mixed Media on paper "In the Style of" Mario Schifano?. Signed unintelligible. Size: 11.5 X 8 inches approx. Unframed. No Coa. Private collector, NY.
3050: ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
ABSTRACT DRAWING FEMALE NUDE: ABSTRACT DRAWING MALE NUDE. CONTE STICKS ON PAPER. SIZE: 14 X 23 1/2 INCHES. UNFRAMED
3051: ABSTRACT DRAWING FEMALE NUDEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
ABSTRACT DRAWING MALE NUDE: ABSTRACT DRAWING MALE NUDE. INK AND PASTEL ON PAPER. SIZE: 11 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED
3052: ABSTRACT DRAWING MALE NUDEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
GUSTAV KLIMT LARGE LITHOGRAPH: Gustav Klimt Large Lithograph. Unframed. Size: 27.5 X 19.5 Inches approx. (50 X 70 cm). Not hand signed, no Coa.
3053: GUSTAV KLIMT LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
GUSTAV KLIMT LARGE LITHOGRAPH: Gustav Klimt Large Lithograph. Unframed. Size: 27.5 X 19.5 Inches approx. (50 X 70 cm). Not hand signed, no coa.
3054: GUSTAV KLIMT LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
RENE MAGRITTE ETCHING: Rene Magrite (after) etching. Size: 12 X 9.5 inches approx. Unframed. No Coa. Private Collector, West Palm Beach, FL. Rene Francois Ghislain Magritte was a Belgian Surrealist artist. He became well
3056: RENE MAGRITTE ETCHINGEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: FRENCH ORIGINAL ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER. SIZE: 9.5x13 inches approx. UNFRAMED.
3057: ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. $150-$200Lot Passed
PABLO PICASSO INK DRAWING ON PAPER: Drawing on paper In The Style of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 26 X 18.5 CM approx. No Coa. Painting is been sold "In the style" of the artist. Provenance private collector
3058: PABLO PICASSO INK DRAWING ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$1,500
ABSTRACT MINIMALIST OIL PAINTING: Abstract Minimalist Oil Painting on Board. Size: 9.3 x 14.2 cm (3.7 x 5.6) inches. Acquired at an Estate Sale, Montmartre, Paris.
3070: ABSTRACT MINIMALIST OIL PAINTINGEst. $150-$200
3071: ABSTRACT MINIMALIST OIL PAINTINGEst. $150-$200
3072: ABSTRACT MINIMALIST OIL PAINTINGEst. $150-$200