ECLECTIC ART COLLECTION 2020-08-14 Auction - 393 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 3

MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC ART COLLECTION

Lot Number: Lowest
ABSTRACT DRAWING MALE NUDE: ABSTRACT DRAWING MALE NUDE. PASTEL ON PAPER. SIZE: 12 X 17.5 INCHES. UNFRAMED
3079: ABSTRACT DRAWING MALE NUDEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
ABSTRACT ACRYLIC ON PAPER: Large Original Abstract Acrylic on 300g Paper. Unframed. Size: 18 X 24 inches.
3081: ABSTRACT ACRYLIC ON PAPEREst. $200-$250Lot Passed
3082: ABSTRACT ACRYLIC ON PAPEREst. $200-$250Lot Passed
VINTAGE ETCHING: SIZE: 11 X 7 inches approximately. Unframed. Signed, dated 1987.
3083: VINTAGE ETCHINGEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
VINTAGE ETCHING: Modern art etching. SIZE: 9.2 X 9.2 Inches approximately. Unframed. Signen unintelligible.
3084: VINTAGE ETCHINGEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
VINTAGE ETCHING: Vintage etching. SIZE: 8 X 6.3 Inches approximately. Unframed. Signed unintelligible, 1983.
3085: VINTAGE ETCHINGEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH: Andy Warhol lithograph (after). Size: 20 X 13.7 INCHES APPROX. Sold Unframed. Private Collector, West Palm Beach, FL. No Coa. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was
3086: ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
VINTAGE ETCHING: Vintage etching. SIZE: 8.6 X 6.6 Inches approximately. Unframed.
3087: VINTAGE ETCHINGEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA DALI: Abstract Mixed Media (red fabric on paper, gold ink) In The Style of Dali. Size: 12.7 X 9.5 inches approx. Unframed. Private Collector, West Palm Beach, FL. This lot is not acompanied by any
3088: ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA DALIEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
INK ON PAPER DRAWING: Ink on paper in The Style of Matisse. Unframed. Size: 15 X 14.5 inches approx.
3090: INK ON PAPER DRAWINGEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
3093: JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
INK ON PAPER: Ink on paper in The Style of Matisse. Unframed. Size: 15 X 14.5 inches approx.
3095: INK ON PAPEREst. $500-$600Lot Passed
MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER NUDE MALE: Large mixed media on paper nude male In the style of Jean Cocteau. Size: 29 X 20 inches. Unframed. Provenance: Private Collector Paris, France.
3098: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER NUDE MALEEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH: Andy Warhol lithograph (after). Size: 20 X 13.7 INCHES APPROX. Sold Unframed. Not hand signed. Private Collector, West Palm Beach, FL. No Coa. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 -
3101: ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
PABLO PICASSO DRAWING ON PAPER: Drawing on paper In The Style of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 25.5 X 35.5 CM approx. No Coa. Painting is been sold "In the style" of the artist. Provenance private
3102: PABLO PICASSO DRAWING ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed