Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Sabrina/Breakfast at Tiffany's (USA, 1965) Three Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0002: Standard Sewing Machine - Art by PAL (1900) 24.5" x 31" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0003: Des Kindes Einfluss - Bronco Billy & The Rustler's Child (1912) German/US One Sheet Movie Poster -Est. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0006: Maurice Chevalier - Art by Jean Mercier (1936) 24.25" x 32.25" French Movie Poster - LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0008: Lox Toni-Apertif - Art by Famed Artist Georges Meunier (1895) 33.75" x 48.375" FrenchEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0009: You Only Live Once - Boonie & Clyde Inspiration (1937) 27.5" x 39.375" Italian Movie Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0010: Top Hat - Astaire & Rogers (1935) Canadian One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $4,500-$5,500Lot Passed
0011: Blossom Time by Louis Icart (1920) 25.8†x 20†French Lithograph Print Signed And StampedEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0012: Quo Vadis - Art by Verschooten (1913) 31.5" x 40.2" Italian Movie Poster LBEst. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed
0014: Thundering Landlords (Hal Roach Studios, 1925) Three Sheet Movie PosterEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0015: Editions De La Revue Blanche 'Nos Actrices' - Art Leonetto Cappiello (1899) 18" x 14" French 1stEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0016: Die Schlacht/The Battle - Art by Emmerich (1934) 48.875" x 111.25" Austrian Movie Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0018: Halle aux Chapeaux - Art by Cheret (1888) 34.4" x 48.8" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
0019: Race For Moonshine (1924) 21.875" x 35.375" Russian Movie Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0020: A La Place Clichy - Art by George Munier (c.1900) 34" x 47" French Lithograph Travel AdvertisingEst. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed
0021: Bal De La Couture - Art by Georges Lepape (1925) 16" x 31" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0022: Tell It To The Marines - Lon Chaney (1926) US Window Card Movie PosterEst. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed
0024: Scribner's - The Adventure of Captain Horn - Art by Blanch McManus (1895) 16" x 20" US AdvertisingEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed