Lot Number: Lowest
0097: P'Tit Mi - Art by Cheret (1888) 34.6" x 49.2" French Theater Poster LBEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
0098: Once Upon A Honeymoon - Cary Grant (1942) US Three Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0099: Les Walton's Marionnettes - Art by Emile Finot (1930) 47" x 63" French Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0101: That Liberty Shall Not Perish - Art by Joseph Pennell (1917) 29.875" x 41.125" US WWI PropagandaEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0103: Bantam Capello - Art by Gino Boccasile (1938) 39.375" x 54.75" Italian Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0105: Jantzen Clothing Illustration by Famed Illustration Artist Pete Hawley (1948) 21" x 26.5" US AdEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0107: The Blessed and The Damned - Art by Cocteau (1949) 62.2" x 46" French Theater Poster LBEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
0108: Sang De Gentilhomme AKA Gentleman Unafraid (1923) 63" x 94" French Movie Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0110: Madame Sans-Gene Art by Jules Cheret (France, 1925) 48†x 34†Theatre Poster LBEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
0112: The Hunchback of Notre Dame - Lon Chaney (1923) 27.5" x 39.5" Swedish Movie Poster LBEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
0115: The Phantom Bullet - Hoot Gibson (1926) 3' x 10' US Movie Banner LBEst. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed
0116: Eldprovet - Hearts Asleep (1919) 25.5" x 35.75" Swedish Art Deco Linocut Movie Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0117: Bilgeri Ski - Art by Carl Kunst (1910's) 19.875" x 30" German Travel PosterEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0118: Le Voyage de Maciste - Unique Art by Archambault (1919) 47" x 63" French Movie Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0120: Floralies Gantoises - Belgian State Railways - De Rycker & Mendel (1913) 25.125" x 40" BelgianEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed