Lot Number: Lowest
0121: La Princesse Topaze (1890's) 35.25" x 49" French Casino Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0123: Wandering Papas (Hal Roach Studios, 1926) Three Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0124: Crazy Night - Eine Tolle Nacht (1927) 48.8" x 74" German Movie Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0125: Safety Last - Harold Lloyd (1923) 29.25" x 43.25" Argentine Movie Poster LBEst. $4,500-$5,500Lot Passed
0126: Riquet Tee - Art by Karl Bergmuller (1913) 29.875" x 40.875" German Travel Advertising Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0130: A La Place Clichy - Art by Maurice Neumon (1905) 37" x 49" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed
0131: Showgirl In Hollywood - Alice White (1930) US Window Card Movie Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0133: Harpers February - Art by Penfield (1898) 10.5" x 13.375 US Magazine AdvertisementEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0134: Jantzen Clothing Illustration by Famed Illustration Artist Pete Hawley (1947) 22.875" x 23.875" USEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0136: Spain - Art by Bernard Villemot (1957) 24.5" x 39" Spanish Travel Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0138: Folies Bergere - Art by Cheret (1893) 34.75" x 49" French Theater Advertising PosterEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0139: Jimi Hendrix Experience Live at Fillmore East (1968) Full Set of US Concert Poster Printers ProofsEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
0140: Anthony Adverse - Stunning Art by Luigi Martinati (1937) 39.75" x 55" Italian Movie Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0141: Coca-Cola Girl with Bouquet of Flowers (1927) 7" x 13" US Advertising CalendarEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0143: Les Chansonniers - Art by Jules-Alexander Grun (1897) 43.375" x 54.875" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0144: Miss Rosa et Jehan by Alfred Choubrac (France, 1890) 32.75" x 47.2" Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed