Lot Number: Lowest
0049: Reims-Musée Des Beaux-Arts - Signed by Artist Marc Chagrill (1960) 20.75" x 30.75" French MuseumEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0050: Exposition Nationale De Lyon - Art by Cheret (1914) 29.125" x 40.125" French Lithograph Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0052: Electricine - Art by Lucien Baylac (1895) 34.75" x 49" French Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0053: Halle Aux Chapeaux - Very Rare - Art by Cheret (1892) 15.25" x 18.75" French Lithograph LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0054: Rasputin and the Empress - John, Lionel and Ethel Barrymore (1932) One Sheet US Movie LithographEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0055: Petite Lyonnais - Art by Cheret (1885) 34.6" x 48.8" French Theater Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0056: Her American Husband (Triangle Distributing, 1918) US One Sheet 27" x 41" Movie PosterEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0057: Winchester '73 (Universal International Pictures International, 1950) One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0058: Le Papa De Francine Theatre Cluny (France, 1896) 24" x 31.75" Theatre Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0059: Philips Le Tromphe De La Qualite En T.S.F (1945) Art by Paul Colin Olympic Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0061: Teleavia - Mid-Century Modern - Art by Jean Colin (1960's) 45" x 61" French Advertising PosterEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0063: Mongolen AKA Old San Francisco (1931) 39" x 27.5" Swedish Movie Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0064: City Lights - Charlie Chaplin (1931) 109" x 49" Austrian Movie Poster LBEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
0065: Gold Diggers of 1937 - Art by Luigi Martinati (1937) 55" x 79" Italian Movie Poster - LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0066: Maria Del Villar (1925) Art by Leon Astruc 40.9" x 30.7" French Theater Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0068: Indonesia - KLM Airlines - Wayang Puppets (1960's) 25.375" x 40" Dutch Advertising PosterEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0069: On With The Dance - Mae Murray (1920) US Window Card Movie Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0071: Serenaden (Serenade) (DEN, 1921) Danish 24.75" x 37" Movie Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0072: Hollandische - Art by Jan Thorn-Prikker (1903) 34" x 47.75" Dutch Exhibition Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed