Lot Number: Lowest
0074: Excelsior Pneumatics - Art by Theobald Schorn (1910) 13" x 41" German Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed
0076: The Lost Patrol - John Ford (1934) Italian 4 Foglio Movie Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0077: Hurrell Portfolio III: Box Set of 10 - 16" x 20" photos (including Anna May Wong, Gene Tierney, AnnEst. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
0080: Singin' In The Rain (Chantons Sous La Pluie) (USA, 1952) Belgian 14" x 22" Movie Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0082: Hells Angels Annual Party - Cold Blood - 1st Printing (1971) 11.5" x 19.825" US Music Concert PosterEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0084: Spirit of '46 - Art by Wyeth (1946) 27.375" x 44.125" US Post WWII Veterans PosterEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0085: The Bad and The Beautiful - Lana Turner (1953) Italian 2P Movie Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0086: DSB Trains - Art by Aage Rasmussen (1937) 24.25" x 39.25" Danish Travel Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0087: The Blue Dahlia - Veronika Lake (1946) (Spanish Language) US Three Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0088: The Goofy Age - Hal Roach Comedy (1924) US Three Sheet Silent Movie Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0089: Why I Would Not Marry (Fox Film Corp., 1918) US One Sheet 27" x 41" Movie Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0090: Jantzen Clothing Illustration -by Famed Illustration Artist Enabnit (1943) 16" x 35.375" US AdEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0091: Cyrano De Bergerac - Art by Frans Bosen (1925) 25.6" x 42.5" Dutch Movie Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0094: This Modern Age - Joan Crawford (1931) Australian One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0095: Alumbrando el Camino - Art by Eladio Rivadulla (1956) 27" x 35.75" Cuban Limited Edition SignedEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0096: Lloyd Pfingstfahrt - Art by Feldtmann (1934) 33.5" x 48.375" German Travel Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed