$20 Auction 2016-02-07 Auction - 346 Price Results - Art Wise in NY - Page 2

1995 Cassandre Statendam Lithograph1954 Miro Kaiser Wilhelm Museum LithographLindner Galeri Hans Hoeppner Lithograph
Brooklyn, NY, United States

$20 Auction

Over 300 items, all starting at $20
Lot Number: Lowest
Mucha Automne Poster: Reference #: ULYY0374 Artist Name: Mucha, Alphonse Title: Automne Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 20 x 9 inches Image Size: 17 x 7.5 inches
0027: Mucha Automne PosterEst. $50-$150
Chagall Autour de Vence Poster: Reference #: ULYY7754 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Autour de Vence Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 22 x 21.5 inches Image Size: 18.5 x 15
0030: Chagall Autour de Vence PosterEst. $50-$150
Bank Leumi Poster: Reference #: ULEF5853 Artist Name: Unknown Title: Bank Leumi Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: limited Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 38.5 x 26.75 inches Image Size: 38.5 x 26.75 inches
0034: Bank Leumi PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
1968 Wyeth Bermuda Poster: Reference #: ULCB1772 Artist Name: Wyeth, Andrew Title: Bermuda Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1968 Framed: No Paper Size: 13.25 x 17.25 inches Image Size: 10.25 x 14 inches
0038: 1968 Wyeth Bermuda PosterEst. $50-$150
Marc Blaues Pferd II Poster: Reference #: ULCB0661 Artist Name: Marc, Franz Title: Blaues Pferd II Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 26 x 18 inches Image Size: 22 x 16.5 inches
0042: Marc Blaues Pferd II PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
Hofmann Blue Rhythm Poster: Reference #: ULYY7380 Artist Name: Hofmann, Hans Title: Blue Rhythm Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 26 x 20 inches Image Size: 24 x 18 inches
0045: Hofmann Blue Rhythm PosterEst. $50-$150