$20 Auction 2016-02-07 Auction - 346 Price Results - Art Wise in NY - Page 3

1995 Cassandre Statendam Lithograph1954 Miro Kaiser Wilhelm Museum LithographLindner Galeri Hans Hoeppner Lithograph
Brooklyn, NY, United States

$20 Auction

Over 300 items, all starting at $20
Lot Number: Lowest
1977 Miro Ceret Lithograph: Reference #: ULGM2067 Artist Name: Miro, Joan Title: Ceret Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: 2,000 Year: 1977 Framed: No Paper Size: 30 x 21.5 inches Image Size: 30 x 21.5 inches Condition: A: Mint
0062: 1977 Miro Ceret LithographEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
Erte Chandeliers Poster: Reference #: ULCB0978 Artist Name: Erte Title: Chandeliers Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 18.5 x 13.5 inches Image Size: 18.5 x 13.5 inches
0063: Erte Chandeliers PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
1971 Erte Club dei Bibliofili Lithograph: Reference #: ULCB0975 Artist Name: Erte Title: Club dei Bibliofili Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1971 Framed: No Paper Size: 18.75 x 13.25 inches Image Size: 18.75 x 13.25 inches
0071: 1971 Erte Club dei Bibliofili LithographEst. $50-$150
1970 Cluny Tapestry Poster: Reference #: ULEF5183 Artist Name: Unknown Title: Cluny Tapestry Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1970 Framed: No Paper Size: 37.75 x 19.5 inches Image Size: 37.75 x 19.5 inches
0072: 1970 Cluny Tapestry PosterEst. $50-$150