Zwei Vasen : Boehmen, 19. Jh. :
Two vases : Bohemia, 19th c. Faceted glass of the slender vase is decorated by ornaments, architecture, deer and hunter with dog; the other vase is painted with grapes and vine tendrils. Colorless ruby glazed glass with cut decor or red glazed with enamel and gold painting. H. 26 and 24.2 cm. - Traces of use; chip on the rim of the vase; paint abrasion in places. // Zwei Vasen Boehmen, 19. Jh. Das facettierte Glas der schlanken Vase mit Ornamenten, Architektur, Hirschen sowie Jaeger mit Hund; die andere Vase mit aufgemalten Trauben und Weinranken. Farbloses, rubinrot lasiertes Glas mit geschnittenem Dekor bzw. rotlasiert mit Email- und Goldbemalung. H. 26 u. 24,2 cm. - Gebrauchsspuren; Chip am Vasenrand; stellenweise Farbabrieb.
- 30%
Estimate €80 - €160
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping