PIETRO LORENZETTI (NACHFOLGER) KREUZABNAHME UND BEWEINUNG CHRISTI
FOLLOWER OF PIETRO LORENZETTI Around 1280 Siena - Probably 1348 Ibid DESCENT FROM THE CROSS AND LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimben punched, partial contour engraved. 21 x 33 cm. Partly dam., paint losses, rubbed, wood chips. Provenance: International private collection. PIETRO LORENZETTI (NACHFOLGER) Um 1280 Siena - Probably 1348 Ebenda KREUZABNAHME UND BEWEINUNG CHRISTI Tempera auf Gold- und Kreidegrund, Nimben punziert, partiell Konturritzung. 21 x 33 cm. Part. besch., Farbverluste, berieben, Holzausbrueche. Provenienz: Internationale Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €8,000 - €16,000
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping