Grossformatige Ikone Mit Der Kreuzigung Christi Und - Nov 10, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI UND

item-65712273=1
item-65712273=2
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, mid 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Overlaid with a chased brass oklad. Inset with a brass crucifix. Six selected saints on the borders including the Guardian Angel and St. Alexis. Losses, damages. 45.4 x 36.7 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI UND ZWEI GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER MIT OKLAD Russland, um 1800 (Ikone), Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. (Oklad) Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. Getriebenes Messingoklad. 45,4 x 36,7 cm. Mittig eingesetztes Bronzekreuz. Sechs Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel und der heilige Alexius. Substanzverluste.
  • 30%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers