Reyers, Nicolaas Frau Mit Kind Und Drehorgelspieler. 1780. Öl Auf Holz. 41 X 32 Cm. Signiert - Sep 26, 2022 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Reyers, Nicolaas Frau mit Kind und Drehorgelspieler. 1780. Öl auf Holz. 41 x 32 cm. Signiert

View More Items in Paintings

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-135645664=1
Alte Meister
Reyers, Nicolaas
Frau mit Kind und Drehorgelspieler. 1780. Öl auf Holz. 41 x 32 cm. Signiert und datiert.
Old Masters - Woman with child and organ player. Oil on wood. Signed and dated. - Reyers was an 18th century Dutch artists whose work is displayed in the Rijksmuseum. There is at least one other painting of the same size which shows the exact man and woman in this picture behind the window displayed here. - Vertical scratch in the right half. Small loss of paint on the middle right. Overall well preserved and clean.
Reyers war ein niederländischer Meister des 18. Jahrhunderts, dessen Werke u.a. im Rijksmuseum vertreten sind. Neben diesem Gemälde besteht mindestens ein weiteres desselben Formats, welches den Mann und die Frau in diesem Bild in ebendiesem Fensterausschnitt zeigt. - Vertikaler Kratzer in der rechten Bildhälfte. Mittig rechts mit stellenweisem Farbverlust. Insgesamt wohlerhalten und sauber.

  • 22.95%

Estimate €750 - €1,000
Starting Price €750
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping