1587 Della Nouva Geometria By Patrizi Francesco - Jan 07, 2023 | Kraft Auction Service In In
LiveAuctioneers Logo

lots of lots

1587 Della Nouva Geometria By Patrizi Francesco

Sold
Sansovino, Francesco: Gl'Annali overo le vite de' Principi et Signori della casa othomana Venezia, Jacopo Sansovino, 1571 [al colophon 1570]. In 4°. Stemma xilografico del dedicatario Pietro Zborowski di Varsavia sul fr
2018Sansovino, FrancescoSee Sold Price
Sold
Specchiera: Specchiera con larga fascia in legno laccato giallo e traforato a volute, tralci d'uva e uccelli. Piemonte, fine del XVII secolo cm 120x97
2016SpecchieraSee Sold Price
Sold
Tommaso Barbi: Due lampade da terra_x000D_ Ottone sbalzato, scatolato in ottone._x000D_ Italia, 1970 ca._x000D_ singola cm 175x65x47; a tre luci cm 168x180x56
2016Tommaso BarbiSee Sold Price
Sold
Guanyin in bronzo: Guanyin in bronzo laccato e dorato seduta nella posizione "Padmasana", con le mani nel gesto della meditazione "Dhyanamudra", il volto presenta espressione serena. Cina, Dinastia Ming, XVI-XVII secolo
2016Guanyin in bronzoSee Sold Price
Sold
Franco Albini, Franca Helg: Cabinet, model MB 15 Walnut veneer multilayer, solid walnut wood. Manufactured by Poggi, 1957 ca. 77x184x48 cm Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l’arredamento do
2016Franco Albini, Franca HelgSee Sold Price
Sold
Willy Rizzo: Credenza Brass, chromed brass, plywood veneered with polyester varnished thuja root. Manufactured by Sabot, 1970 ca. 76x177x48 cm Good vintage condition. Oxidation on the metal. Visible scratch on the
2017Willy RizzoSee Sold Price
Sold
Kannon: Figura di Kannon con aureola in legno laccato e dorato su base a fior di loto. Giappone, fine del Periodo Edo H cm 37
2016KannonSee Sold Price
Sold
FRANCESCO ZANIN: (Nove, 1824 - Venezia, 1884) Veduta Olio su tela, cm 65X131 Provenienza: Venezia, Semenzato, 25 aprile 1993, lotto 69 (come attribuito a Bernardo Bellotto) Londra, Christie's, 6 dicembre 2006, lotto 1
2022FRANCESCO ZANINSee Sold Price

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-142812453=1
item-142812453=2
item-142812453=3
item-142812453=4
item-142812453=5
item-142812453=6
item-142812453=7
item-142812453=8
item-142812453=9
item-142812453=10
item-142812453=11
item-142812453=12
item-142812453=13
item-142812453=14
item-142812453=15
item-142812453=16
item-142812453=17
1587 Della Nouva Geometria By Patrizi Francesco
1587 Della Nouva Geometria By Patrizi Francesco
Item Details
Description
1587 Edition of Della Nouva Geometria Book By Patrizi Francesco. Book has 217 Pages. Published by Vittorio Baldini in 1587. Book has Vellum Boards with spine. Title written in ink. Some restoration has been done to this book but is innice condition for age. Some of pages have notes written by previous owner. Measures 6" across 8.5" tall. Book features original views concerning the nature of space. (4922a)
Buyer's Premium
  • 20%

1587 Della Nouva Geometria By Patrizi Francesco

Estimate $25 - $10,000
See Sold Price
Starting Price $25
12 bidders are watching this item.

Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Valparaiso, IN, us
Offers In-House Shipping
Local Pickup Available

Payment
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Kraft Auction Service

Kraft Auction Service

Valparaiso, IN, United States10,204 Followers
TOP