MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957)
Sans titre
Gravure originale en technique mixte (eau-forte, collage, graines et vernis mou) sur japon appliqué sur vélin de BFK Rives et présentant au verso une autre composition
Signée et annotée 'HC IV/X' sur les deux cotés
Editée pour les exemplaires de tête du 'Cahier Modiano' Edition de l'Herne, Paris
39,7 x 49,3 cm
Two sided engraving on Japan wove paper, signed and justified 'HC IV/X' on both sides
Footnotes:
Provenance
Acquis directement auprès de l'éditeur par l'actuel propriétaire
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Sans titre
39,7 x 49,3 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance
In addition to the catalogue entry:
Mint condition, not framed
Mint condition, not framed
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,200 - €1,800
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping