Penck, A. R. o.T. (Steinbock). Farbaquatintaradierung
Penck, A. R.
o.T. (Steinbock). Farbaquatintaradierung auf festem Zerkall-Bütten. 30 x 40 cm (50 x 65 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - An der oberen und unteren Blattkante unter Passepartout befestigt. Sehr sauberes Blatt.
Exemplar 54/60.
Colour aquatint etching on strong hand-made paper. Signed and numbered. - Mounted under passepartout at upper an lower edge. Very clean leaf. - Copy 54/60.
Exemplar 54/60.
- 21%
Estimate €400 - €600
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping