Penck, A. R. O.t. (steinbock). Farbaquatintaradierung - Apr 26, 2014 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Germany

Penck, A. R. o.T. (Steinbock). Farbaquatintaradierung

item-25930338=1
Penck, A. R.
o.T. (Steinbock). Farbaquatintaradierung auf festem Zerkall-Bütten. 30 x 40 cm (50 x 65 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - An der oberen und unteren Blattkante unter Passepartout befestigt. Sehr sauberes Blatt.
Exemplar 54/60.
Colour aquatint etching on strong hand-made paper. Signed and numbered. - Mounted under passepartout at upper an lower edge. Very clean leaf. - Copy 54/60.
  • 21%

Estimate €400 - €600
Starting Price €300

Item located in Berlin, de