CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-KOWSCH
A SILVER-GILT AND SHADED ENAMEL KOVSH Russian, Moscow, Ivan Saltykov, 1896-1908 Of traditional form. The sides and the hook handle decorated with shaded stylised flowers and leaf scrolls on a stippled ground within blue dot borders. Marked under base with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IS' in Cyrillic. Enamel minimally chipped. 8 cm long.
CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-KOWSCH Russland, Moskau, Iwan Saltykow, 1896-1908 Silber, vergoldet, Email. L. 8 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'IS' in Kyrillisch. Die schiffchenförmige Wandung und die kantige Handhabe umlaufend in fein schattiertem Cloisonné-Email auf punziertem Fond dekoriert: von türkisen Perlreihen gerahmte Blatt- und Blütenranken. Email min. best.
- 28%
CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-KOWSCH
Estimate €1,500 - €1,650
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping