PATRONATSIKONE
A PRIVATE ICON WITH SELECTED PATRON SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Christ emerging from the clouds above in blessing. The saints including Sts. Panteleimon and Nikita depicted full-length. Minimal losses. 35 x 30.8 cm.
PATRONATSIKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Zypressenholz-Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Nimben vergoldet. 35 x 30,8 cm. Achsialsymmetrische Komposition mit der ganzfigurigen Wiedergabe von fünf Familienheiligen, darunter Panteleimon und Nikita. Kleinere Absplitterungen.
- 28%
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping