A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND FOUR
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND FOUR SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. 22.2 x 18 cm.
KLEINE PATRONATSIKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL UND VIER HEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit einer RŸckseiten-Querleiste. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 22,2 x 18 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping