AN ICON SHOWING EIGHT SAINTS Russian, 18th century
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING EIGHT SAINTS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso. Restorations. 31.3 x 26.6 cm.
PATRONATSIKONE Russland, 18. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera. 31,3 x 26,6 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes und Randes abgenommen, rest.
- 28%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping