Renzo Vespignani (Roma 1924 - 2001) Personaggi
Renzo Vespignani Sale History
View Price Results for Renzo VespignaniRelated Mixed Media & Collages
More Items in Mixed Media & Collages
View MoreRecommended Art
olio e tecnica mista su cartoncino, 49 x 73 Firmato in basso a destra: Vespignani 1980
ESPOSIZIONI: Venezia, XLI Biennale Internazionale d’Arte, 1984; Roma, Renzo Vespignani, Come mosche nel miele, Accademia di Francia, Villa Medici, 1985BIBLIOGRAFIA: D. Guzzi, Renzo Vespignani, La fisionomia dell'esistente, cat. della mostra, Chieti 2002, p. 100 ripr. RENZO VESPIGNANI (ROME 1924 - 2001) NOCTURNAL CHARACTERS, 1980, OIL AND MIXED MEDIA ON CARD, CM 49 x 73 SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT
- 25% up to €100,000.00
- 18% up to €500,000.00
- 18% above €500,000.00
Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping