Renzo Vespignani (roma 1924 - 2001) Personaggi - Nov 11, 2014 | Minerva Auctions In Italy

Renzo Vespignani (Roma 1924 - 2001) Personaggi

Related Mixed Media & Collages

More Items in Mixed Media & Collages

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-31164580=1
olio e tecnica mista su cartoncino, 49 x 73 Firmato in basso a destra: Vespignani 1980

ESPOSIZIONI: Venezia, XLI Biennale Internazionale d’Arte, 1984; Roma, Renzo Vespignani, Come mosche nel miele, Accademia di Francia, Villa Medici, 1985BIBLIOGRAFIA: D. Guzzi, Renzo Vespignani, La fisionomia dell'esistente, cat. della mostra, Chieti 2002, p. 100 ripr. RENZO VESPIGNANI (ROME 1924 - 2001) NOCTURNAL CHARACTERS, 1980, OIL AND MIXED MEDIA ON CARD, CM 49 x 73 SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT
  • 25% up to €100,000.00
  • 18% up to €500,000.00
  • 18% above €500,000.00

Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
Starting Price €1,000

Item located in Rome, it

Minerva Auctions

Minerva Auctions

Rome, Italy633 Followers