Buddhismus. Vajrapani im Flammenkranz auf dem Lotusthr
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
Vajrapani on the lotus throne. Presumably Tibet. Copper, partially gilt and painted. Double vajra on bottom side. - Anchoring of flames somewhat loosened.
Buddhismus. Vajrapani im Flammenkranz auf dem Lotusthron. Wohl Tibet, 20. Jh. Bronze, partiell feuervergoldet oder bemalt. Die Verschlussplatte mit Doppelvajra versehen. Höhe 17 cm. - Der Flammenkranz leicht gelockert.
- 23%
Estimate €1,700 - €2,000
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping