Patronatsikone - Apr 18, 2015 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

item-35391968=1
PATRONATSIKONE
PATRONATSIKONE
AN ICON SHOWING A SELECTION OF FOUR FAMILY PATRONS Russian, circa 1880 Oil on wood panel. The icon showing Sts. John, Natalia, Makari and Theodor frontally standing in full length. The gilt background with etched tracery design, the border emulating contemporary enamel works. The backside cut, vertical hairline crack. 31 x 26.5 cm. PATRONATSIKONE Russland, um 1880 Laubholz-Tafel. olmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 31 x 26,5 cm. Frontale Wiedergabe der Heiligen Johannes, Natalia, Makari und Theodor in Ganzfigur. uber ihnen erscheint Christus. Der Hintergrund ist ornamental punziert, der Rand in Art der zeitgenossischen Cloisonné-Email-Oklade verziert. Ruckseite geflacht, vertikaler Haarriss.
  • 28%

PATRONATSIKONE

Estimate €150 - €165
Starting Price €150

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers