AN ICON SHOWING ST. BASIL THE GREAT, THE ARCHANGEL
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. BASIL THE GREAT, THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND ST. ALEXANDRA WITH OKLAD MIT OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a brass oklad punched with scrolling foliage. Minimal losses. 30 x 25.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN BASIL DEM GROSSEN, DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL UND DER HEILIGEN ALEXANDRA MIT OKLAD Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. 30 x 25,3 cm. Das Messingoklad ist vegetabil punziert. Min. Farbabplatzungen.
- 28%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping