AN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL Russian, 18th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background stripped to gesso, the raised border added, restored. 34.4 x 28 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL Russland, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 34,4 x 28 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, Kantensteg erg., rest.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping