CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Traditionally painted. Restored, paint blisterings, losses. 31.5 x 26 cm.
CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Golddetails und -nimbus. 31,5 x 26 cm. Traditionelle Bildkomposition. Farbaufwšlbungen mit FarbausbrŸchen, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping