AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Ivan Krutikov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engine-turned parcel-gilt silver oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IK' in Cyrillic. 26.7 x 22.3 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Iwan Krutikow, 1908-1917 Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. 26,7 x 22,3 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'IK' in Kyrillisch. Traditioneller Bildaufbau. Das partiell vergoldete Silberoklad ist flächenfüllend mit Strahlen- und Blattmustern graviert.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping