A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE ASCENSION OF CHRIST FROM
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE ASCENSION OF CHRIST FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century Oil on wood panel. The figures wearing prominent golden haloes. Restored. 77 x 66.4 cm.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER HIMMELFAHRT CHRISTI AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 77 x 66,4 cm. Partiell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping