A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVE WITH SILVER OKLAD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVE WITH SILVER OKLAD AND KYOT Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, 1858 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Covered by a chased and embossed silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Minimally restored. 11.5 x 9 cm (without glazed kyot).
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWA MIT SILBER-OKLAD IM KIOT Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, St. Petersburg, 1858 (Oklad) Holztafel, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. Oklad aus getriebenem Silber. 11,5 x 9 cm (ohne verglastem Kiot). Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping