A TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND THREE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND THREE SELECTED SAINTS Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The edges minimally chipped. 28.7 x 20.6 cm.
ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DEESIS UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Griechenland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei aufgenagelten Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. 28,7 x 20,6 cm. Kanten min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping