A Monumental Signed And Dated Icon Showing A Deisis - Nov 04, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A MONUMENTAL SIGNED AND DATED ICON SHOWING A DEISIS

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-48134525=1
A MONUMENTAL SIGNED AND DATED ICON SHOWING A DEISIS Ukrainian or Bulgarian, dated 1894 Oil on wood panel. The border gilded. Incribed, signed and dated on the lower left in Cyrillic '17 December 1896 painted by D. V. Kobev (?)'. Minimal losses. 82.7 x 55.5 cm.
MONUMENTALE DATIERTE UND SIGNIERTE IKONE MIT DEESIS Ukraine oder Bulgarien, 1894 Aus zwei Brettern zusammengefŸgtes Bildfeld mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 82,7 x 55,5 cm. Unten links kyrillisch bezeichnet, datiert und signiert '17 Dezember 1894 gemalt von D.W. Kobev (?)'. Kleinere Substanzverluste.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,300 - €2,600
Starting Price €1,300

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,328 Followers