A MONUMENTAL SIGNED AND DATED ICON SHOWING A DEISIS
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MONUMENTAL SIGNED AND DATED ICON SHOWING A DEISIS Ukrainian or Bulgarian, dated 1894 Oil on wood panel. The border gilded. Incribed, signed and dated on the lower left in Cyrillic '17 December 1896 painted by D. V. Kobev (?)'. Minimal losses. 82.7 x 55.5 cm.
MONUMENTALE DATIERTE UND SIGNIERTE IKONE MIT DEESIS Ukraine oder Bulgarien, 1894 Aus zwei Brettern zusammengefŸgtes Bildfeld mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 82,7 x 55,5 cm. Unten links kyrillisch bezeichnet, datiert und signiert '17 Dezember 1894 gemalt von D.W. Kobev (?)'. Kleinere Substanzverluste.
- 30%
Estimate €1,300 - €2,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping