Grossfromatige Ikone Mit Der Auferstehung Und - Nov 10, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

GROSSFROMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UND

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-65712296=1
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS, THE PASSION OF CHRIST AND 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS 16 HOCHFESTEN Russian, late 19th century Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The border emulating contemporary enamel work. Minimal losses, vertical crack restored. 43.8 x 37.1 cm.
GROSSFROMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UND HÖLLENFAHRT CHRISTI, DER PASSION CHRISTI UND 16 HOCHFESTEN Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Aus drei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 43,8 x 37,1 cm. Min. Farbabsplitterungen, vertikaler Riss rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €250 - €500
Starting Price €240

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers