GROSSFROMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UND
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS, THE PASSION OF CHRIST AND 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS 16 HOCHFESTEN Russian, late 19th century Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The border emulating contemporary enamel work. Minimal losses, vertical crack restored. 43.8 x 37.1 cm.
GROSSFROMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UND HÖLLENFAHRT CHRISTI, DER PASSION CHRISTI UND 16 HOCHFESTEN Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Aus drei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 43,8 x 37,1 cm. Min. Farbabsplitterungen, vertikaler Riss rest.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping