Sold2021Bernard REYBOZ (1951-2012)Monolith - 1996Sculpture enBernard REYBOZ (1951-2012)Monolith - 1996Sculpture en résine et peinture acryliqueSigné et daté 145 x 30 x 30 cm* Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude aprSee Sold Price
Sold2021BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉ EN 1949) & MATTIABG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉ EN 1949) & MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1951) - EN ATTENDANT LES BARBARES (ÉDITEUR) Paire de tabourets "Isis", piétement en X en fer battu façonnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Humberto et Fernando CAMPANA (né en 1953 et en 1951). Table basse modèle "Brasilia" à plateau enHumberto et Fernando CAMPANA (né en 1953 et en 1951). Table basse modèle "Brasilia" à plateau en méthacrylate et aluminium à effet mosaïque de miroirs, reposant sur trois pieds cylindriques en aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RON ARAD (né en 1951)RON ARAD (né en 1951) Chaise "School Chair" formée de lames d'aluminium pliées laquées noires, visserie apparente, assise et dossier munis de bandes de gomme noire. (NombSee Sold Price
Sold2016André DUBREUIL (né en 1951) - vers 1990 Fauteuil modèleAndré DUBREUIL (né en 1951) - vers 1990 Fauteuil modèle "Spine Chair" en tube et lames de métal brut à décor stylisé de volutes reposant sur trois pieds. 83 x 95 x 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016André DUBREUIL (né en 1951) - vers 1990 Fauteuil modèleAndré DUBREUIL (né en 1951) - vers 1990 Fauteuil modèle "Spine Chair" en tube et lames de métal brut à décor stylisé de volutes reposant sur trois pieds. 83 x 95 x 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Perlin American, 1918-2014 Dead Sparrows, 1951Bernard Perlin American, 1918-2014 Dead Sparrows, 1951 Signed and dated Bernard Perlin 1951 (lr) Casein tempera on board 7 3/4 x 10 3/8 inches C Property of a Palm Beach GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR)FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR) Fauteuil « Gala » en osier, modèle créé en 1951. A « Gala » wicker armchair, model created in 1951. H 100 x L 93See Sold Price
Sold2022BATMANBrian BOLLAND (Né en 1951) "Batman #446" Pré couverture Crayon Signé "Brian Bolland" 30 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fabelo R., Dulcinea tengo el corazón hecho unDulcinea tengo el corazón hecho un mango., 1984, Roberto Fabelo (Cuba, 1951). Dibujo en lápiz y tinta sobre papel. 30 cm x 23 cm. Titulado Dulcinea tengo el corazón hecho un mango en la parte superSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard VENET (Né en 1941)Composition abstraite Lithographie en noir, épreuve signée, titrée et numérotée 61/90 50 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Oil on canvas, "The Springhouse", SLR dated en verso 1951. Scene of a springhouse and a reflective pond out back. 16"h x 20"w and 21"h x 25"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-houSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard D'Onofrio (American, b. 1951) 'Bottle StillBernard D'Onofrio (American, b. 1951) 'Bottle Still Life (8 elements)' Glass and enamel; 14 x 20 x 6 (in) UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc-Aurele FORTIN, A.R.C.A. (1888-1970)Marc-Aurele Fortin, A.R.C.A., oil on board, "Maisons en Automne", Gallery Bernard Desroches label verso. Dimensions, 4.75" x 9.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Sous-bois en automneTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Sous-bois en automne Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back A. Tatossian Dimension (PO): 30" x 40" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 101.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner Signed, Solitaire, Oil on Artist BoardBernard Gantner signed, "Solitaire en Automne", oil on artist board, dated 1959, 25 1/2" x 36 1/2", framed 34" x 46". Represented by Wally Finlay Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Cheval de course, 1960Original lithograph on Velin d Arches paper, after Bernard Buffet watercolor of 1951. Signed and dated on the plate top right. Hand-numbered 235/300 upper right margin. Arches watermark lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alcario Otero, Nuestra Senora del Dolores en Nicho Bulto, 1994Alcario Otero(b. 1951)Nuestra Senora del Dolores en Nicho Bulto, 1994carved wood, gesso, pigmentsinscribed underside base: Nuestra Senora / de / Los Dolores / Alcario Otero / "94"26 1/4 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Green 'Dock Workers' Signed Oil on CanvasA vintage oil on canvas painting titled 'Dock Workers' by Bernard Green (Russian/American, 1887-1951) depicting men sitting repairing nets on the dock in a fishing village Rockport, Massachusetts. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Bernard Villemot Poster 1973 - Une Nuit en Voiture LitUne Nuit en Voiture Lit is a 1973 French railroad travel advertisement by Bernard Villemot (1909-1989) for SNCF. SNCF is also known as the Societe Nationale Des Chemins De Fer Francais, the National FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Scene de rue en HiverArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Scene de rue en Hiver Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on Canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard SCHULTZE (Schneidemühl 1915 - 2005 Cologne) Composition en relief. Signe. 144 x 87 cm.Bernard SCHULTZE (Schneidemühl 1915 - 2005 Cologne)Composition en relief. Signe. 144 x 87 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE VERRE COUPESLALIQUE FRANCE: Onze coupes à champagne modèle « Champigny » en verre blanc soufflé-moulé Modèle créé en 1930 et repris après 1951, signature gravée à la pointe auSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce Tolman (American, B. 1951) Blue Heaven.Bruce Tolman (American, B. 1951) Blue Heaven. Acrylic on canvas, signed en verso, dated '11, and titled 48" x 59 3/4" Frame: 49 1/4" x 61 1/4"See Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsRON ARAD (Né en 1951) Fauteuil Big Easy2002Edition The Gallery MourmansSigné et num&#...€13,000
2 days LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) La Pompadour, 1951 (Duthuit, 665)Lithographie en noir sur Chine appliq...€3,800
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANGEL PASCUAL RODRIGO (1951). "NIEVA, SILENCIO EN EL CORAZÓN", 1999.€300
2 days LeftArt Research ParisMARC SAINT-SAENS (1903-1979) "Couple à l'enfant", 1951 Fusain sur papier, signé en bas à droite€70
2 days LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Carmen, Decors et Costumes, 1981 (Sorlier, 501-515)Portfolio comprena...€4,800
1 day LeftBonhamsTAPIO WIRKKALA (1915-1985) Ensemble de cinq vases KantarelliCréation en 1946, exemplaires c...€2,500
1 day LeftBonhamsBERNARD GOVIN (1940) Table basse 8151 de la série TorsadeCréation en 1968Edition Sapor...€2,500
2 days LeftArt Research ParisBERNARD-ALBIN GRAS (1886- 1943) & RAVEL (ATELIER) Lampe potence, modèle 202, base en fonte€200
2 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Le jardin d'encre, 2007 Aquatinte et héliogravure en noir sur vé...€1,000
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XIV / Louis XV Régence Giltwood Mirror Probably Southern France, 18th century$750(1 bid)
1 day LeftThe Bidder AuctionsDorka Goldkorn, killed in a pogrom 1947 in Poland “Wspomnienia Uczestniczki Powstania w Getcie$50
2 days LeftArt Research ParisCHARLES (1907-1978) & RAY (1913-1988) EAMES - HERMAN MILLER (ÉDITEUR) DKR2, Dining Bikini Rod Suite€200
2 days LeftArt Research ParisLEON-ERNEST DRIVIER (1878-1951) Personnages féminins dans une ruelle de village Huile sur toile,€750
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesThomas A. DeDecker, American (b. 1951), The Study, oil on board$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesThomas A. DeDecker, American (b. 1951), Red Lilies and Pond Colours, oil on board$1,700(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesThomas A. DeDecker, American (b. 1951), Mountain Valley, oil on board$500