RH Fine Art, MI - Upcoming Auctions & 42 Past Catalogs
RH Fine Art

RH Fine Art

56 Followers
As a consultantcy representing masterworks of the 20th and 21st centuries, we serve the domestic and international markets. We have frequently acted as an internal supplier to the worldâ??s leading galleries and auction houses. Our staff has proudly served in the development of private and public collections globally, including those of the Smithsonian Institution, Library of Congress, Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System, Museum of Fine Arts Boston, Detroit Institute of Arts, and the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, amongst others.
map
2646 Beacon Hill Court
#304
Auburn Hills, MI 48326
USA
248-210-8414Send MessageConsign Item

Upcoming Auctions from RH Fine Art

has no upcoming auctions. auctioneer to hear about new auctions.

Bidder Reviews for RH Fine Art (1)

Not enough data

Latest ReviewSee All

Laura
Philadelphia, PA

Jun 26, 2025
After winning item they never responded to me
After winning items, they never responded to me
Report
Peter Max, Tennessee State Museum, 1993, Hand Signed, Official Edition Offset Lithograph

Past Auctions from RH Fine Art

Joan Miró, Composition, (Cramer 198; Mourlot 1040), Joan Miró Lithographs, Limited Edition
Fernand Léger, Composition, Contrastes, Limited Edition LithographPablo Picasso, Composition (Bloch 1276; Czwiklitzer 23), Toros y Toreros, Limited Edition Lithograph

Forms, Figures & Abstractions III

United StatesAuburn Hills, MI, US
Auction Ended
Paul Cézanne, Paysage à Aix, Les Réalistes Lyriques, Collection Pierre Lévy,
Salvador Dali, Composition (Michler/Löpsinger 1600; Field 69-3), Biblia Sacra, Limited EditionJoan Miró, Composition (Cramer 34; Mourlot 228), Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition

Forms, Figures & Abstractions II

Auction Ended
Andy Warhol, Flowers, Suite of Ten, Official Edition, Sunday B. Morning, Silkscreens
Max Ernst, Composition (Spies/Leppien 222), Histoire Naturelle, Limited Edition LithographGeorges Braque, Forme, Georges Braque le solitaire, XXe siècle, Limited Edition Lithograph

Forms, Figures & Abstractions I

Auction Ended
Pablo Picasso, Femme se coiffante, XXe siècle, Limited Edition Lithograph
Max Ernst, Composition, XXe siècle, Limited Edition LithographGeorges Braque, Composition, Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition Lithograph

20th-21st Century Fine Art Sale V

Auction Ended
Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Composition, Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines de Renoir, Limited Edition
Marcel Gromaire, Composition, Vers un monde volage, Limited Edition EtchingRembrandt van Rijn, David Visited by the Prophet Nathan, Limited Edition Collotype

20th-21st Century Fine Art Sale IV

Auction Ended
Georges Braque, La Bouteille de Marc, XXe siècle, Limited Edition Lithograph
Marc Chagall, Composition, Couleur amour, Limited Edition LithographFernand Léger, Composition, Mon ami Léger, Limited Edition Lithograph

20th-21st Century Fine Art Sale III

Auction Ended
Pablo Picasso, Composition, Carnet de dessins de Picasso, Cahiers d’Art, Limited Edition
Joan Miró, Composition (Cramer 34; Mourlot 228), Derrière le miroir, Limited EditionEdgar Degas, Au Salon, E. Degas Monotypes, Limited Edition Monotype

20th-21st Century Fine Art Sale II

Auction Ended
Joan Miró, Composition (Cramer 83; Mourlot 340-347), Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition
Georges Braque, Forme, Georges Braque le solitaire, XXe siècle, Limited Edition LithographDiane Arbus, Composition, Diane Arbus, Electa Editrice Portfolios, Limited Edition Héliogravure

20th-21st Century Fine Art SaIe I

Auction Ended
Georges Braque, Atelier VI, l’Hommage à Georges Braque, Derrière le miroir, Limited
Joan Miró, Composition (Dupin 279), Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition LithographAlberto Giacometti, Composition, Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition Lithograph

The Language of Modern Art V

Auction Ended
Pablo Picasso, Femme assise et deux danseuses (Bloch 361a-e; Baer 683-688; Cramer 38), La Chè
Joan Miró, Composition (Mourlot, 1051-1072), Maravillas con Variaciones acrósticas en elHenri Matisse, Composition (Duthuit 31), Apollinaire, Limited Edition Lithograph

The Language of Modern Art IV

Auction Ended
Pablo Picasso, Composition (Bloch 1276; Czwiklitzer 23), Toros y Toreros, Limited Edition Lithograph
Joan Miró, Composition, (Cramer 198; Mourlot 1040), Joan Miró Lithographs, Limited EditionMarcel Gromaire, Composition, Éloge de Gromaire, Limited Edition Lithograph

The Language of Modern Art III

Auction Ended
Joan Miró, Composition (Cramer 34; Mourlot 228), Derrière le miroir, Limited EditionPablo Picasso, Composition, Carnet de dessins de Picasso, Cahiers d’Art, Limited Edition

The Language of Modern Art II

Auction Ended
Georges Braque, Decor pour Les Facheux (Mourlot 107), Regards sur Paris, Limited Edition Lithograph
Marc Chagall, Festin nuptial dans la grotte des nymphes, Daphnis et Chloé, Limited EditionJoan Miró, Composition, (Cramer 249; Mourlot 1036), Joan Miró Lithographs, Limited Edition

The Language of Modern Art I

Auction Ended
Salvador Dalí, La Batalla de Tetuán, XXe siècle, Limited Edition Lithograph
Marc Chagall, Composition (Cramer 33; Mourlot 206), Derrière le miroir, Limited EditionJoan Miró, Composition, Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition Lithograph

Shaping Today's Art Scene V

Auction Ended
Marc Chagall, Composition (Mourlot 192-207; Cramer 34), Limited Edition LithographLarry Rivers, A Hut can be a Hairdo, Art in America, Limited Edition Lithograph

Shaping Today's Art Scene IV

Auction Ended
Fernand Léger, Composition, Contrastes, Limited Edition LithographJoan Miró, Composition (Cramer 105), Femmes, Limited Edition Héliogravure

Shaping Today's Art Scene III

Auction Ended
Joan Miró, Composition (Cramer 34; Mourlot 228), Derrière le miroir, Limited Edition
Paul Cézanne, Paysage à Aix, Les Réalistes Lyriques, Collection Pierre Lévy,Pablo Picasso, Portrait of a Woman (Orozco 214), Grabados al linóleo, Limited Edition Linocut

Shaping Today's Art Scene II

Auction Ended
Marc Chagall, Printemps au Pré, Daphnis et Chloé, Limited Edition Héliogravure
Pablo Picasso, Composition, Le Goût du Bonheur (Cramer 148; Bloch 2013), Limited Edition MixedJoan Miró, Composition (Cramer 103; Mourlot 382-383), Miró Cartones 1956-1965, Limited

Shaping Today's Art Scene

Auction Ended
Georges Braque, Trois oiseaux sur fond violet, l’Hommage à Georges Braque, Derrière
Wassily Kandinsky, Orientalisches (Roethel 10), XXe siècle, Limited Edition WoodcutGeorges Braque, Composition (Vallier 23), Hesiode, Théogonie, Derrière le miroir, Limited

20t-21st Century Fine Art V

Auction Ended
Henri Matisse, Lithographie IX (Duthuit 20), Repli, Gravures de Henri Matisse, Limited EditionFernand Léger, Sur La Route De Souville, Fernand Léger, Dessins de Guerre, Limited Edition

20th-21st Century Fine Art IV

Auction Ended
Marc Chagall, Composition, Couleur amour, Limited Edition Lithograph
Fernand Léger, Composition, Contrastes, Limited Edition LithographPablo Picasso, Composition (Orozco 207-261), Vingt-Neuf Portraits Imaginaires, Limited Edition

20th-21st Century Fine Art III

Auction Ended
Paul Cézanne, Paysage à Aix, Les Réalistes Lyriques, Collection Pierre Lévy,Sonia Delaunay, Planche No. 13, Compositions, couleurs, idées: Sonia Delaunay, Limited Edition

20th-21st Century Fine Art II

Auction Ended
Henri Matisse, Le Loup, Jazz, Special Edition for the Museum of Modern Art, Limited Edition Hé
Pablo Picasso, The Aubade with Guitarist (Orozco 214), Grabados al linóleo, Limited EditionMarc Chagall, Printemps au Pré, Daphnis et Chloé, Limited Edition Héliogravure

20th-21st Century Fine Art I

Auction Ended
Paul Cézanne, Paysage à Aix, Les Réalistes Lyriques, Collection Pierre Lévy, Lim
Salvador Dali, Composition (Michler/Löpsinger 1600; Field 69-3), Biblia Sacra, Limited Edition Pablo Picasso, Composition, Carnet de dessins de Picasso, Cahiers d’Art, Limited Edition Litho

EDGE OF MODERN II

Auction Ended