4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Velasquez Le Menines from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974 Limited Edition Hand$1,250
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Watercolor and Ink on archival Arches paper in the style of Magritte$1,275
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Birth of a Human Patinated Bronze Sculpture after Dali$1,275
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,550
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered. (Le$1,550
Oct 05, 2024Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,550
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph "The Shepherd from Song of Songs of Solomon portfolio"$1,800
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali The Immaculate Conception Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered$1,850
Portrait by Salvador Dali makes its auction debut June 20 at ClarsOAKLAND, CA — Portrait of Mrs. Luther Greene by Salvador Dali comes to market for the first time as the featured lot in the Summer Fine Art sale on Thursday, June 20 at Clars. The catalog is now available for review and bidding at LiveAuctioneers. Luther Greene (1909-1987) had a fascinating dual career. In 1935, […]
Surreal world of Salvador Dali celebrated in New York Nov. 25NEW YORK – On Saturday, November 25, starting at 6 pm Eastern time, Jasper52 will conduct a sale titled Dali Masterpieces: Surreal Enigma. Absentee and Internet live bidding will be available through LiveAuctioneers. Leading the highlights and the sale overall is the original Dali lithograph on Arches paper titled Arise, Barak, and lead, which has an […]
Immersive Salvador Dali art experience planned for Colorado site AURORA, Colo. – Grande Experiences, a company that specializes in multi-sensory art and culture experiences, in cooperation with the Dali Museum in St. Petersburg, Florida, announces the world premiere of Dali Alive. The new permanent digital art gallery for the show is the Lume Colorado, located at Stanley Marketplace in Aurora. The Dali Alive […]
Salvador Dali suite leads Auction Life sale Feb. 17WEST PALM BEACH, Fla. – Auction Life’s upcoming Whimsical Worldly Wonders Winter Auction slated for Wednesday, Feb. 17, is loaded with 367 lots of fresh-to-the-market Florida finds, to include vintage and antique jewelry, art, porcelain, antiques collectibles, art glass, artifacts, sculptures, perfumes, crystal and more. The sale will begin at 4 p.m. EST. Bid absentee […]