Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsFrom Sir With Love Fine Art Poster by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege Tom Everhart.$84
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsLast Supper Fine Art Poster by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege Tom Everhart.$84
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsWatchdog 12 O'Clock Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz$1,600
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsPrada Puss Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege, Tom$2,400
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsBird Lips Fine Art Poster by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege Tom Everhart.$84
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsBig Loud Screaming Blonde Fine Art Poster by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege Tom Everhart.$84
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsStalking In LA Fine Art Poster by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege Tom Everhart.$84
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsTweet Tweet Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege, Tom$1,400
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsTen Ways to Drive an SUV Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz$2,000
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsPig Out Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege, Tom$2,000
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsPop Star Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege, Tom$2,000
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsGlam Slam Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege, Tom$2,400
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsBird Of Paradise Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege,$2,400
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsPlay that Funky Music Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz$2,800
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsMarch Vogue Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege, Tom$2,800
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsHip Hop Hound Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph (30" x 47") by Renowned Charles Schulz$2,800
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsCool & Intelligent Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz$2,800
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsHitched Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph (26" x 39") by Renowned Charles Schulz$3,000
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsBlack Velvet Scream Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz$3,200
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsHollywood Hound Dog Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz$3,200
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsChillin Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph (38.5" x 26") by Renowned Charles Schulz$3,200
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsBora Bora Boogie Bored Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz$3,200
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsRage Rover Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph (49" x 24.5") by Renowned Charles Schulz$3,200
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsCall Waiting Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege, Tom$4,000
Diego Rivera and Henry Moore works on paper draw bidders to Leland Little Sept. 9[av_heading heading=’Diego Rivera and Henry Moore works on paper draw bidders to Leland Little Sept. 9′ tag=’h1′ style=” subheading_active=” show_icon=” icon=’ue800′ font=’entypo-fontello’ size=” av-desktop-font-size-title=” av-medium-font-size-title=” av-small-font-size-title=” av-mini-font-size-title=” subheading_size=” av-desktop-font-size=” av-medium-font-size=” av-small-font-size=” av-mini-font-size=” icon_size=” av-desktop-font-size-1=” av-medium-font-size-1=” av-small-font-size-1=” av-mini-font-size-1=” color=” custom_font=” subheading_color=” seperator_color=” icon_color=” margin=’,,35px,’ av-desktop-margin=” av-desktop-margin_sync=’true’ av-medium-margin=” av-medium-margin_sync=’true’ av-small-margin=’,,20px,’ av-mini-margin=” av-mini-margin_sync=’true’ headline_padding=” headline_padding_sync=’true’ av-desktop-headline_padding=” av-desktop-headline_padding_sync=’true’ av-medium-headline_padding=” […]
Leland Little to auction estate of esteemed NC newspaper owner, Mar. 31HILLSBOROUGH, N.C. – On Friday, March 31, at 9 am Eastern time, Leland Little will auction the estate of the late Frank Daniels, Jr. and his wife Julia Jones Daniels. The Daniels family owned and operated the Raleigh News & Observer for 101 years. Absentee and Internet live bidding will be available through LiveAuctioneers.
Beauford Delaney portrait on paper sets auction record at CaseKNOXVILLE, Tenn. — Bidders lavished attention and dollars on 20th-century art at Case’s Winter Auction, setting new auction highs for multiple Southern artists. The Jan. 28-29 sale was a success across categories, racking up a 98.4% sell-through rate overall and exceeding the total high estimate by $500,000.
Haring work on paper leads choices at Crescent City, Jan. 20-21NEW ORLEANS – Original paintings by renowned American artists Keith Haring (1958-1990) and George Louis Viavant (1872-1925), an 89-piece set of Herend porcelain dinnerware and a 110-piece sterling flatware set by Gorham-Alvin are a few of the expected top lots in Crescent City Auction Gallery’s Winter Estates Auction, slated for Friday, January 20 and Saturday, […]